Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Troy Hohman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Penn Trafford High School
Pennsylvania
Young Guns
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:33
N. Gorman
North Allegheny
2020 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Finals
106 lbs
01/11
W
MD 16-7
N. Pelesky
North Star
2020 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Martyak
Forest Hills
2020 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/10
W
TF 18-0 4:13
J. Lolcama
Cedar Cliff
2020 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Round of 16
106 lbs
11/03
W
F 6-5 3:15
D. Jackson
West Perry
The Surge by PA Power Wrestling
5th Place
106 lbs
11/03
L
DEC 4-2
J. Houpt
Quest
The Surge by PA Power Wrestling
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
11/03
L
DEC 7-0
J. Dee
Erie Cathedral Prep
The Surge by PA Power Wrestling
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
11/03
W
DEC 3-1
S. Spitko
Daniel Boone
The Surge by PA Power Wrestling
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
11/03
W
MD 13-1
T. Chappell
---
The Surge by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 16
106 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 13-11
B. Pope
Alaska
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 32 #2
100 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 8-2
C. SEYFRIED
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 64
100 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VFA 3:51 14-2
R. Block
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 16 #1
100 lbs
07/13
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 2:28
K. Neuberger
Wisconsin
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 32 #2
100 lbs
07/13
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:28
J. Dennis
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 32 #1
100 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 2:51
K. SMITH
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 64
100 lbs
06/01
L
VIN
C. Martino
---
2019 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
41-45 kg
06/01
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:54
B. Aranda
---
2019 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
41-45 kg
06/01
W
Replay
VPO1 8-4
R. Westbrook
---
2019 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
41-45 kg
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021