Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kail Moore
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
WARNER
Warner
Warner JH Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:54
J. Pace
Greenwood
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
132
01/19
W
MD 8-0
C. Jones
Glenpool
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Round 3 (20 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Salas
Heritage
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Round 2 (20 Man)
132
01/19
L
MD 13-1
B. Harris
Marlow
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Round 1 (20 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 5-0 0:57
M. Duke
Sallisaw
Catoosa Port City Classic
Placement (20 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:45
N. Burchfiel
Rockwall Heath
Catoosa Port City Classic
Semis & WB (20 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 9-0 2:45
B. Samuelson
Olathe North
Catoosa Port City Classic
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
132
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
P. Nicklos
Oologah
Catoosa Port City Classic
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
132
01/12
L
F 13-0 2:29
T. Shipman
COWETA
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (20 Man)
132
01/12
L
TF 17-2 2:21
L. Prince
Vinita
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (20 Man)
132
11/20
W
F 8-9 3:00
J. Perez
Wagoner
Warner Eagle Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
11/20
L
DEC 5-3
D. Glover
Sallisaw
Warner Eagle Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
11/20
W
F 6-0 2:32
K. Shaw
Bethel Wrestling
Warner Eagle Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Majors
Hilldale High School
Warner Eagle Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-2 2:30
T. Green
Clay Center Community
McPherson Middle School Mixer
Round 3
12
02/10
L
F 3-0 1:58
B. Hill
Chapman
McPherson Middle School Mixer
Round 2
12
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:29
M. Siemer
Abilene
McPherson Middle School Mixer
Round 1
12
01/28
W
F 6-0 1:24
E. Luna
Wagoner JH Boys
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
119 JH
01/28
W
MD 14-1
H. Reyes
McAlester JH Boys
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119 JH
01/27
W
F 3-2 0:42
A. Edwards
Ft. Smith Southside JH Boys
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119 JH
11/13
L
F 12-0 3:13
J. Mills
Sapulpa HIgh School
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Barlow
BAJH
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Jennings
Cleveland
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
11/12
W
F 2-0 2:00
N. Kinion
Oologah
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
11/05
L
F 7-0 2:44
J. Ortiz
---
Bixby HS / JH Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:28
R. Cox
---
Bixby HS / JH Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
11/05
L
F 2-0 1:25
K. Fruits
Bristow
Bixby HS / JH Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 5-0 0:15
M. LaPointe
Grove Takedown Club
OKWA - Wagoner Bulldog Open/Novice/Girls
RR Rnd 4
106 lbs
01/23
W
F 5-1 1:17
K. Lynch
Warner Eagles Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Wagoner Bulldog Open/Novice/Girls
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
01/22
L
F 12-1 1:10
M. Corbbrey
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
OKWA - Wagoner Bulldog Open/Novice/Girls
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
01/22
L
F 10-2 4:15
B. Goforth
Heat
OKWA - Wagoner Bulldog Open/Novice/Girls
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
11/20
W
F 5-1 0:54
J. Thomason
Sallisaw Takedown Club
OKWA - Poteau Open & Girls
3rd Place
98-106 lbs
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:50
K. Lynch
Warner Eagles Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Poteau Open & Girls
Consi-Semis
98-106 lbs
11/20
L
FOR 0-0
J. Thomason
Sallisaw Takedown Club
OKWA - Poteau Open & Girls
Quarter-Finals
98-106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024