Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Yarrington
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 0-0
L. Alexander
Greybull/Riverside
Thermopolis @ Greybull/Riverside
Round 1
138
01/06
L
Replay
F 11-3 4:57
C. Bailey
Thunder Basin High School
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - JV
Placement Matches
138
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 12-7
J. Ruiz
Torrington
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - JV
Rd 6 SF w/WB
138
01/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:55
B. Winfrey
Tongue River
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - JV
Rd 4 QF w/WB
138
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
M. Blajszczak
Natrona County
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - JV
Rd 2
138
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
S. Scribner
Newcastle
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - JV
Rd 1 (32 Man)
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Johnson
Glenrock
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
---
138
12/15
L
DEC 4-3
L. Jones
Lander
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
---
138
12/15
L
TF 17-2 5:46
T. Albaugh
Newcastle
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/15
L
F 8-1 2:47
A. Ramirez
Buffalo High
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/15
L
F 7-1 1:36
Z. Covolo
Rawlins
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/15
W
F 3-2 3:08
D. Thornock
Riverton
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 9-3
R. Whisenant
Greybull/Riverside
WHSAA 2A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/17
L
DEC 7-4
W. Philleo
Shoshoni
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/11
L
F 0-0 5:41
C. Newell
---
Thermopolis @ Worland
Round 1
138
02/01
L
F 2-1 4:34
M. Wainscott
Powell
Thermopolis @ Powell
Round 1
138
01/27
L
Replay
MD 13-2
J. Connors
Buffalo
2023 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Rd 4 Quarterfinals w/WB
132
01/27
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:03
L. Kemp
Pinedale
2023 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Rd 3 Cons Only
132
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Garcia
Campbell County
2023 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Round 1
132
01/21
W
Replay
MD 12-2
S. Bates
Cody
2023 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:33
K. Sweeney
Lander Valley
2023 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 4
132
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
L. Withrow
Riverton
2023 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 2 - QF
132
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
E. Crow
Thermopolis
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
132C
12/09
L
Replay
MD 17-3
K. Gibson
---
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
132C
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:37
C. Lane
Huntley Project
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
132C
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 14-7
T. Beckman
Rocky Mountain
WHSAA 2A West Regional
WB4
138
02/18
W
F 2-5 2:31
A. Long
Greybull/Riverside
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Quarters and WB3
138
02/18
L
DEC 8-6
K. Gleim
Dubois
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 2 Champ and WB1
138
02/05
W
F 11-5 3:51
M. Hensley
Cody
GREYBULL MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL 2022
Round 3 (3 Man)
JV132
02/05
L
F 2-5 4:55
K. Hissong
Moorcroft
GREYBULL MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL 2022
Round 2 (3 Man)
JV132
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
C. Wood
Thunder Basin High School
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 4 64-man
132
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
M. James
Moorcroft
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
132
01/28
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:29
G. Stahl
Evanston
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 2 64-man
132
01/28
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:00
P. Haney
Powell
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1-2
132
01/22
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
D. Henry
South
2022 Lander Valley Second Chance
Round 2
132E
01/22
W
Replay
F 17-3 3:29
G. Holmes
Burns/Pine Bluffs
2022 Lander Valley Second Chance
Round 1
132E
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Johnson-Baker
Lander Valley
2022 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 3
132
01/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:39
S. Rivera
South
2022 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 2 - QF
132
01/21
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:14
P. Haney
Powell
2022 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/11
L
DEC 7-4
A. Sawyer
Sheridan
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Finals (8 Man)
132
12/11
W
DEC 4-2
H. Sullivan
Natrona County
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/11
W
F 0-2 2:29
S. Smith
Dubois
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/11
W
F 3-2 1:55
M. Hensley
---
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
132A
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:00
E. Baker
Campbell County
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
132A
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/02
L
DEC 16-9
S. Skelton
Thermopolis
2019 Lovell MS Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
105
11/02
W
F 7-5 1:07
J. Basse
Thermopolis
2019 Lovell MS Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
105
11/02
W
F 4-0 2:07
D. Opps
Powell Middle School
2019 Lovell MS Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
11/02
W
TF 15-0 3:00
H. Yeates
Riverton Middle School
2019 Lovell MS Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
10/26
W
F 9-6 3:26
J. Basse
Thermopolis
2019 Powell MS Invitational
Round 6 - Finals
105
10/26
W
F 2-0 0:30
S. Pebbles
Thermopolis
2019 Powell MS Invitational
Round 5 - Cons. Semifinals
105
10/26
W
F 5-2 1:41
D. Opps
Powell
2019 Powell MS Invitational
Round 4 - Semis
105
10/26
W
F 10-5 3:23
C. Visocky
Powell
2019 Powell MS Invitational
Round 3
105
10/26
L
F 2-0 1:04
A. Jordan
---
2019 Powell MS Invitational
Round 2 - Quarters
105
10/26
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Reimers
Lovell
2019 Powell MS Invitational
Round 1
105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024