Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tej Menon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
IL
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Oak Park River Forest
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 5-0 1:58
J. Sikorsky
Geneva
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
F 4-1 1:08
T. Olins
Elmhurst (York)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:40
K. Klapprodt
DeKalb
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 4-2 6:46 SV
E. Coles
Chicago (Lane)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Oak Park (River Forest)
Placement (4 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:33
J. Otero
Maywood (Proviso East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Oak Park (River Forest)
Semis (4 Man)
106
01/23
L
F 0-0 3:15
C. Prunty
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) @ Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Round 1
106
01/21
L
MD 17-3
T. McCarter
Unity
2023 OPRF Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 4-0 4:54
J. Torres
Arrowhead
2023 OPRF Varsity Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 4-0 3:40
C. Prunty
Glenbard West
2023 OPRF Varsity Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:50
T. McCarter
Unity
2023 OPRF Varsity Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
10/29
L
Replay
MD 14-2
G. Ganter
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
106
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
D. Heater
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:46
Z. Hornickel
Huntley
2022 OPRF Varsity Invitational
Place Matches
106
01/22
W
DEC 13-6
D. Carpenter
Arrowhead
2022 OPRF Varsity Invitational
Semi-Final WB
106
01/22
L
F 10-1 3:47
P. Ramsey
Crystal Lake Central
2022 OPRF Varsity Invitational
2nd
106
01/22
W
F 13-6 5:34
G. Webster
Lyons Twp
2022 OPRF Varsity Invitational
1st
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024