Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Gunn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 5-0 1:28
K. Vogt
Carthage
MSHSAA Class 4 District 5
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:11
L. Hulse
Ozark
MSHSAA Class 4 District 5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/30
L
F 4-3 2:07
D. Hicks
Willard
2021 COC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Championship Round
220
01/30
W
F 6-1 1:29
A. Salas
Carthage
2021 COC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
220
01/30
W
F 6-2 4:52
R. Hollis
Webb City
2021 COC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
220
01/30
L
F 7-0 2:38
J. Fry
---
2021 COC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
220
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. Carey
---
2021 COC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
220
01/16
L
F 4-13 4:22
R. Montez
Camdenton
Republic Invitational 2021
Round 6
220
01/16
L
F 2-1 1:31
T. Voss
Logan-Rogersville
Republic Invitational 2021
round 4
220
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Hays
Ozark
Republic Invitational 2021
Round 3
220
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Choates
Kickapoo
Republic Invitational 2021
Round 2
220
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Frost
Republic
Republic Invitational 2021
Round 1
220
01/14
L
F 4-4 3:17
J. Tate
Seneca
Joplin @ Seneca
Round 1
220
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:51
N. Crain
Seneca
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Round 5
220B
01/09
L
F 2-4 1:02
J. Robinson
Marshfield
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Round 4
220B
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:44
J. Lomosi
Kickapoo
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Round 2
220B
01/09
W
F 9-5 5:50
R. Lopez
Carthage
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Round 1
220B
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:50
A. Salas
Carthage
Joplin @ Carthage
Round 1
220
12/16
L
F 3-5 2:41
C. Salas
Carthage
Joplin @ Carthage
Round 1
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
W
DEC 7-3
A. Baker
Lincoln
Lincoln @ Champaign Central
Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024