Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane Watruba
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
L
FOR 0-0
C. Holland
Ripon
2013 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 3b
138
12/27
L
FOR 0-0
J. KASTEN
---
2013 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 1
138
12/21
L
DEC 10-3
T. Kust
Two Rivers
Kewaunee Invitational
Placement
145
12/21
W
DEC 8-1
A. Zeitler
Gillett/Suring
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
145
12/21
W
DEC 4-3
E. Maurer
Kiel
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:36
L. Krier
Cedar Grove/Belguim
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:25
E. Cavallazzi
Brillion
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
145
12/20
L
DEC 10-9
T. Brissette
Marinette
West De Pere @ Marinette
Round 1
145
12/20
W
DEC 6-3
J. Arndt
Seymour
Seymour @ West De Pere
Round 1
145
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:14
H. Warden
Denmark
Denmark @ West De Pere
Round 1
138
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
MD 9-1
K. Kellner
Appleton East
Redbird Duals
---
132
01/19
L
F 0-0 3:13
R. Mora
Reedsville
Redbird Duals
---
132
01/19
L
DEC 6-2
T. Herter
New London
Redbird Duals
---
132
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:53
C. Schrank
De Pere
Redbird Duals
---
132
01/19
W
MD 15-6
B. Weber
---
Redbird Duals
---
132
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:52
M. Matthias
Mishicot
Mishicot Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/12
W
F 0-0 5:30
D. Hobbs
---
Mishicot Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:18
T. Miske
---
Mishicot Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/12
W
F 6-0 3:03
D. Jentink
Oostburg
Mishicot Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
01/11
W
DEC 9-3
L. Holtz
Shawano Community
Shawano Community @ West De Pere
Round 1
138
01/05
L
MD 12-3
S. Strojny
Peshtigo
Trocat Scramble
Round 6 (10 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 0-1 3:26
W. Paplham
Mishicot
Trocat Scramble
Round 5 (10 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 8-9 5:17
G. Gonzales
Green Bay West Southwest
Trocat Scramble
Round 4 (10 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 12-0 5:52
C. Maxwell
Fox Valley Lutheran
Trocat Scramble
Round 3 (10 Man)
138
01/05
W
DEC 4-3
J. Montoure
Green Bay West Southwest
Trocat Scramble
Round 1 (10 Man)
138
12/14
L
DEC 9-4
C. VanLanen
Seymour
West De Pere @ Seymour
Round 1
138
12/07
L
DEC 13-8
I. Babiash
Denmark
West De Pere @ Denmark
Round 1
138
11/30
L
F 4-1 1:00
B. Blemke
Luxemburg-Casco
West De Pere @ Luxemburg-Casco
Round 1
138
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 10-0 5:26
N. Rynish
---
Hortonville @ West De Pere
Round 1
138
02/01
L
DEC 10-5
A. Wyngaard
New London
New London @ West De Pere
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 3-2 2:50
B. Cole
Oconto Falls
West De Pere @ Oconto Falls
Round 1
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
D. Miller
Sturgeon Bay
Redbird Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:39
J. Wheelock
Appleton East
Redbird Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:53
C. Kasten
Reedsville
Redbird Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
01/21
W
MD 14-3
C. Leanna
De Pere
Redbird Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:12
B. Bonebrake
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
West De Pere @ Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
Round 1
138
01/06
W
MD 9-0
C. Waupoose
Shawano Community
West De Pere @ Shawano Community
Round 1
132
12/16
L
F 2-1 2:42
M. Groehler
Denmark
West De Pere @ Denmark
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 8-1 1:28
M. Dessart
Seymour
Seymour @ West De Pere
Round 1
138
12/09
L
F 11-1 2:34
N. Ehlinger
Marinette
Marinette @ West De Pere
Round 1
138
12/03
L
DEC 6-2
J. KASTEN
---
Little Chute Mustang Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/03
W
DEC 7-1
A. Long
Appleton West
Little Chute Mustang Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:47
J. Gruetzmacher
Weyauwega-Fremont
Little Chute Mustang Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. Blemke
Luxemburg-Casco
Luxemburg-Casco @ West De Pere
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024