Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kasper McIntosh
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2021
2020
2019
Team Name
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
Minnesota Storm
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
Replay
VPO1 6-2
J. Moody
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi of 8 #1
74 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:37
M. Fleming
Blue Claw Wrestling Club
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi of 16 #2
74 kg
03/27
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:27
T. Berger
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 16
74 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VPO1 7-2
T. Craig
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 32
74 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:30
L. Revano
Pennsylvania RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
5th Place
70 kg
11/15
L
Replay
VPO1 8-4
F. Mayora
Cliff Keen Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
C-Semis
70 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 5:18
T. Badgett
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 4
70 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO1 7-3
J. Roberts
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
70 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO 9-0
N. Burgard
Compound Wrestling- Great Lakes RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
70 kg
11/15
W
VSU 10-0 4:58
C. Harrison
Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
70 kg
11/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:40
J. McCoy
Cavalier Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
70 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VPO1 5-3
A. Petrucelli
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
70 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:11
R. Briggs
Wyoming Wrestling RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
70 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
VSU 10-0 0:49
J. Noel
Bison Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 32 #2
74 kg
04/27
W
VSU1 21-11 6:00
H. Michaels
Clarion RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 32 #1
74 kg
04/26
L
VPO1 5-2
N. Brands
U of Iowa
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 64
74 kg
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022