Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Crawford Oswald
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Gettysburg
Gettysburg College
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/10
L
DEC 7-2
D. Gettys
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 5
174
11/10
L
DEC 11-4
A. Gyenizs
Wilkes
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 4
174
11/10
W
DEC 8-2
I. Williams
Castleton University
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 2
174
11/10
W
F 0-0 1:06
Q. Lyons
McDaniel
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 1
174
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-1
B. Maack
Ursinus College
Centennial Conference Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
184
02/10
W
F 10-0 2:48
B. Parola
Stevens
Centennial Conference Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
02/10
L
DEC 7-1
R. Hallyburton
---
Centennial Conference Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
01/12
L
DEC 6-2
L. Lange
Oneonta State
Oneonta State @ Gettysburg
Round 1
184
01/06
L
DEC 7-2
M. Fleming
---
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
01/06
L
MD 11-3
C. Philson
Wisconsin Eau Claire
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
A. Risley
Mount Union
Messiah-Petrofes Invitational
Round 5
184
12/02
W
DEC 6-4
M. McKinney
McDaniel
Messiah-Petrofes Invitational
Round 4-Quarters
184
12/02
L
DEC 5-4
L. Gisonda
Muhlenberg
Messiah-Petrofes Invitational
Round 2
184
11/05
L
DEF 4-2 7:00
D. Ebert
Gettysburg
Messiah Invitational
Round 5
174
11/05
L
DEC 10-5
J. Ferenczy
Liberty University
Messiah Invitational
Round 4
174
11/05
W
DEC 4-2
R. Wuest
McDaniel
Messiah Invitational
Round 2
174
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 8-4
J. Messinger
New York University
NCAA DIII Regional - East
Round 3 Consi Saturday 5:30
174
02/27
W
F 2-2 5:44
N. Brutus
Hunter
NCAA DIII Regional - East
Round 2 Consi Saturday 4:30
174
02/27
L
MD 11-3
J. Sibblies
Centenary (NJ)
NCAA DIII Regional - East
Round One Saturday 11:30
174
02/13
L
DEC 5-1
B. LeFore
Washington and Lee
Centennial Conference Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
174
02/13
L
DEC 4-3
J. Gordon
Muhlenberg
Centennial Conference Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
174
01/10
W
DEC 5-0
C. Lawson
---
Washington and Lee Invitational
3rd
174
01/09
W
DEC 5-1
A. Gombas
Scranton
Washington and Lee Invitational
Cons semis
174
01/09
L
DEC 8-1
T. McNulty
John Carroll
Washington and Lee Invitational
Semis
174
01/09
W
MD 12-3
K. Merle
Scranton
Washington and Lee Invitational
Round 3
174
01/09
W
F 8-0 4:30
M. Crosswhite
Bridgewater College
Washington and Lee Invitational
Round 2
174
12/04
L
MD 11-3
B. Overton
West Virginia Tech
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 4-Quarters
165
12/04
W
DEC 7-3
M. Judge
---
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 3
165
12/04
L
MD 9-1
J. Ilvento
Wilkes
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/14
L
DEC 9-2
K. Whitney
The College of New Jersey
Fall Brawl
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
11/14
W
DEC 7-0
D. MORGAN
---
Fall Brawl
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/14
W
DEC 2-0
E. Weneck
Delaware Valley
Fall Brawl
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/14
W
F 0-0 5:44
J. Black
Western New England Universtity
Fall Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/14
L
MD 8-0
K. Whitney
The College of New Jersey
Fall Brawl
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/07
L
DEC 6-0
J. Ilvento
Wilkes University
Monarch Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/07
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Sinclair
Long Island University Post Campus
Monarch Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/07
L
DEC 5-0
Z. D`Apolito
Scranton University
Monarch Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/07
W
DEC 3-0
K. Cherry
---
Monarch Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024