Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Smith
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 6-2 1:56
M. Sedor
Stafford
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 32
160 lbs
02/07
L
F 2:52
E. Atkinson
St. Paul
Rocky Hill vs. St. Paul at Avon
Dual
160 lbs
02/07
L
F 2:52
E. Atkinson
St. Paul
Rocky Hill vs. St. Paul at Avon
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:12
T. LaVornia
Windham
Doc Meyers (Rocky Hill, CT)
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/01
L
F 0:47
A. McDonnell
Oxford
Doc Meyers (Rocky Hill, CT)
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/01
W
F 0:51
J. Rodriguez
Putnam
Doc Meyers (Rocky Hill, CT)
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/29
W
F 0:03
J. Ripa
South Windsor
Rocky Hill @ South Windsor
Dual
160 lbs
01/25
L
F 8-2 3:42
E. Atkinson
St. Paul
2020 Eagle Classic [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
01/25
L
F 4:17
M. Sedor
Stafford
2020 Eagle Classic [CT]
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/15
L
F 2:53
M. Marino
Berlin
Rocky Hill @ Berlin
Dual
160 lbs
01/11
L
F 0:47
J. Twombly
Northwestern
2020 Casey Yates Memorial Tournament [CT]
Consi of 4
182 lbs
01/11
W
F 3:52
1. Somers
Somers
2020 Casey Yates Memorial Tournament [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
01/11
L
F 2:40
E. Grous
---
2020 Casey Yates Memorial Tournament [CT]
Round of 16
182 lbs
01/03
L
F 1:40
S. Bentley
EO Smith
EO Smith @ Rocky Hill
Dual
170 lbs
12/28
W
F 0:13
D. Nguyen
Rockville
Rocky Hill @ Rockville
Dual
170 lbs
12/28
W
F .45
E. Krasniewski
Portland
Rocky Hill vs Portland
Dual
170 lbs
12/28
L
F 2:28
C. Calero
Platt
Rocky Hill vs Platt
Dual
170 lbs
12/28
L
F 3:27
K. Korona
Plainville
Rocky Hill vs Plainville
Dual
170 lbs
12/21
L
F 2:20
T. Murphy
Darien
Derby Invitational
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/18
L
F 2:30
J. Shuey
Hall
Rocky Hill @ Hall
Dual
170 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 7-0 2:04
K. Sheehan-Heon
Montville
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
02/15
L
F 8-0 3:11
J. Twombly
Northwestern
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/06
L
F 2:15
J. Kennedy
Darien
Oxford Invitational
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:31
T. Dickenson
Avon
Rocky Hill @ Avon
Dual
182 lbs
01/19
L
F
A. Lozada
Newington HS
2019 Eagle Classic [CT]
Round of 16
182 lbs
01/16
L
F 1:55
H. Barnes
RHAM
Rocky Hill @ RHAM
Dual
182 lbs
12/22
L
F :30
R. Greene
Platt
Rocky Hill vs Platt
Dual
195 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:02
T. Pales
Plainville High School
Plainville High School vs Rocky Hill
Dual
195 lbs
12/22
L
F :48
J. Leon
Coventry
Coventry vs Rocky Hill
Dual
195 lbs
12/19
L
F 1:07
M. Maciolek
Glastonbury
Glastonbury @ Rocky Hill
Dual
195 lbs
12/16
L
F 0:30
J. Revels
Hamden Hall
Oxford Invitational
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
12/16
W
F 0:21
J. Nedder
Darien
Oxford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/12
L
F :29
I. Medina
New Britain
Rocky Hill @ New Britain
Dual
195 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024