Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tommy Elwood
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 1-0
D. Revering
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
160A
03/02
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
D. Lange
Holdingford
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
160A
03/01
W
DEC 6-0
A. Miner
Chatfield
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
160A
02/24
W
MD 9-0
R. Schlaak
New Richland-H-E-G
MSHSL Section 2A Individual
1st Place
160
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:01
L. Quade
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
MSHSL Section 2A Individual
Semifinals
160
02/15
W
F 5-0 1:03
D. Hudson
New Richland-H-E-G
MSHSL Team Section 2A
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
160
02/15
W
MD 10-1
R. Palmer
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
MSHSL Team Section 2A
Semifinals (16 Team)
160
02/05
W
DEC 10-5
A. Miner
Chatfield
Lake City Invitational
1st Place Match
160
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:19
B.
Chatfield
Lake City Invitational
Quarterfinals
160
02/03
W
DEC 7-0
A. Miner
Chatfield
2024 Mike Fasnacht Memorial
Round 5
160
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:19
T. Rabe
Dover-Eyota
2024 Mike Fasnacht Memorial
Round 3
160
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
T. Dunn
Eden Prairie
LCWMA Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/20
W
DEC 3-0
K. Olson
Kenyon-Wanamingo
LCWMA Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
160
01/20
W
MD 12-0
B. Wacholz
Albert Lea Area
LCWMA Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/17
W
F 0-0
P. Johnson
Springfield
Madelia Quad
Round 1
160
01/12
W
TF 16-1
C. Kodada
Triton
Medford @ Triton
Round 1
160
01/06
L
DEF 0-0
E. Stockman
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2024
5th Place
160
01/06
L
DEF 0-0
J. Scherber
Buffalo
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2024
Round 5 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/06
L
DEF 2-0 1:01
T. Condezo
Marshall
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2024
Round 4 WB 2 & SF
160
01/06
W
F 11-0 2:47
E. Stockman
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2024
Round 2
160
01/06
W
DEC 5-3
R. Palmer
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
Medford @ Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
Round 1
160
12/18
W
F 5-0 1:41
L. Conser
Central Public Schools
Saint Agnes Duals
Round 1
160
12/12
W
TF 17-0
L. Scholtes
Mankato East
Madelia Quad
Round 1
160
12/12
W
F 4-1 1:20
C. Rathman
Madelia/Truman
Madelia Quad
Round 1
172
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
G. Bartels
Chatfield
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
126A
03/04
L
DEC 4-3
G. Albers
LPGE-Browerville Wolves
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
126A
03/04
W
DEC 7-3
J. Bien
Goodhue
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
126A
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
B. Dahlin
Jackson County Central
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
126A
03/04
L
DEC 4-0
G. Bartels
Chatfield
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
126A
03/03
W
DEC 6-2
J. Sotelo
Sibley East
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126A
03/02
L
DEC 5-0
R. Jensen
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals
132
03/02
W
MD 9-0
Z. Hendrickson
United North Central Warriors
MSHSL Team State
Cons Quarters
132
03/02
W
TF 16-0 3:41
S. Olson
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
MSHSL Team State
5th Place
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Hulsing
WEM-JWP
WEM-JWP @ Medford
Round 1
132
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:41
G. Martinez
Triton
Triton @ Medford
Round 1
138
01/30
W
TF 15-0
W. Jacobson
Chatfield
Lake City Invitational
Round 1
126
01/28
W
TF 15-0
O. Wrestler
Chatfield
Lake City Invitational
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 13-0 2:27
K. Harner
Northfield
Lake City Invitational
Round 1
126
01/28
W
DEC 6-0
N. Evans
Lake City
Lake City Invitational
Round 1
126
01/21
W
TF 16-0
Z. Palmer
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
LCWM Area Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/21
W
TF 17-0
A. Pearson
Chatfield
LCWM Area Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:42
C. Shepersky
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
LCWM Area Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/14
W
MD 15-2
K. Burger
Rochester Mayo
Stewartville `Darrell Jaeger` Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:32
T. Hogfeldt
Grand Meadow-Leroy-Ostrander-Kingsland-Southland
Stewartville `Darrell Jaeger` Varsity Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/14
W
TF 18-2 1:25
J. Arx
Byron
Stewartville `Darrell Jaeger` Varsity Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:41
P. Bunn
New Richland-H-E-G
Medford @ New Richland-H-E-G
Round 1
132
01/08
L
MD 14-6
J. Nelson
Mound-Westonka
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2023
1st Place
132
01/07
W
MD 10-0
B. Chandler
Marshall
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
TF 18-3 5:57
D. Larson
Centennial
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
TF 15-0 4:00
C. Swenson
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:53
K. Bullerman
Maple River/USC
Maple River/USC @ Medford
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 7-6
E. Kruse
St Clair
2022 Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Invitational
Championship
126
01/15
W
MD 12-2
A. Quintana
GMLOS
2022 Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Invitational
Round 4
126
01/15
W
TF 15-0 3:46
J. Deyoung
Stewartville
2022 Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Invitational
Round 2
126
12/30
L
DEC 3-0
L. Vick
Waconia
2021 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
SEMIS-WB4
126
12/29
W
DEC 5-1
C. Zink
West Fargo Sheyenne
2021 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
QTRS - WB3
126
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:37
C. Wong
Wayzata
2021 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB2
126
12/29
L
DEC 7-0
A. Diederich
Royalton-Upsala
2021 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2/WB1
126
12/29
W
TF 15-0 3:10
B. Sparks
Mounds View
2021 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
MD 8-0
A. Romero
GMLOS
MSHSL State Championships
3rd place
106A
03/27
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Remer
Mille Lacs Raiders
MSHSL State Championships
Semis
106A
03/27
W
DEC 4-0
D. Schmid
Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
MSHSL State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106A
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
DEC 3-1
C. Sheehan
Rochester Mayo
Stewartville Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/11
W
DEC 9-5
P. Anderson
New Hampton/Turkey Valley
Stewartville Varsity Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/11
W
MD 11-1
T. Elzen
Stewartville
Stewartville Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/11
L
DEC 7-4
C. Sheehan
Rochester Mayo
Stewartville Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/28
W
MD 11-0
D. Fier
Minneota
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
FINALS
95
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Loween
Mounds View
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
CONS SEMIS
95
12/27
L
DEC 4-2
N. Ambrose
Jackson County Central
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
Semis
95
12/27
W
MD 8-0
T. Baumann
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
95
12/27
W
F 13-2 3:32
J. Andersen
Killdeer
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
95
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:22
C. Lardy
Bismarck
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
95
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023