Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dalton Pearl
Results
Videos
College Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Alderson Broaddus
Alderson Broaddus
Alderson Broaddus College
Unattached
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 4-2 5:34
I. Poppe
The Citadel - Unattached
2022 Newberry Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/13
L
MD 16-2
S. Thomas
Mount Olive Unattached
2022 Newberry Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/13
W
DEC 4-3
A. Walton
---
2022 Newberry Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 3-1
J. Burgette
Pitt.-Johnstown
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/29
L
TF 20-4 5:46
E. Fisler
Gannon
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/29
W
MD 10-2
C. McMurdy
Fairmont St.
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/24
L
DEC 6-5
T. South
---
GMAC Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
01/24
L
DEC 1-0
C. Moore
Findlay
GMAC Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:17
J. Potok
Lake Erie
GMAC Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
01/24
L
MD 19-5
T. Grine
Tiffin
GMAC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
01/10
L
DEC 6-4
K. Almond
Emmanuel
2020 Virginia Duals American College
FRI 3
157
01/10
L
DEC 7-5 TB1
C. Morris
---
2020 Virginia Duals American College
SAT 8
157
01/10
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
C. Cantrell
Liberty
2020 Virginia Duals American College
SAT 4
157
01/10
W
DEC 7-3
E. Martin
Ferrum
2020 Virginia Duals American College
FRI 11
157
01/04
W
NC 0-0
S. Caprella
Ohio Northern
Waynesburg Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
D. Fields
Southwest Virginia Communit College
Waynesburg Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/04
W
DEC 2-1
Z. Altman
---
Waynesburg Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/04
W
DEC 3-1
A. Lenhoff
Ohio Northern
Waynesburg Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/04
W
DEC 3-1
T. Sutton
Gettysburg College
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/04
L
DEC 7-5
Z. Altman
---
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/07
L
DEC 7-4
S. McCourt
Springfield
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 4-Quarters
157
12/06
W
DEC 6-4
T. Sutton
Gettysburg
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 3
157
12/06
W
DEC 9-6
J. Baker
Springfield
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 2
157
12/06
L
DEC 9-5
K. Carlucci
Bridgewater State
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/24
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Ketchum
Ohio State- Unattached
Storm Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/24
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Karpinski
Kent State- Unattached
Storm Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/24
W
DEC 7-6
D. Abbott
Gannon University
Storm Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/24
L
MD 15-6
M. Clark
Mercyhurst University
Storm Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024