Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Sparks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Green Hope
North Carolina
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
DEC 3-1
G. Nyama
Pennsylvania
2011 ASICS FILA Cadet Nat`ls - Freestyle
FILA Cadet
54 KG / 119 LBS
04/22
L
F 5-4 0:45
B. George
Utah
2011 ASICS FILA Cadet Nat`ls - Freestyle
FILA Cadet
54 KG / 119 LBS
04/22
W
F 5-3 1:11
A. Fausnight
Ohio
2011 ASICS FILA Cadet Nat`ls - Freestyle
FILA Cadet
54 KG / 119 LBS
01/15
W
MD 12-2
Z. Watts
Scotland County
Colt Clash
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
112
01/15
W
F 0-0 2:55
A. Bray
Croatan
Colt Clash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:30
A. Rivera
Seventy First
Colt Clash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
12/04
W
F 10-3 2:29
S. Hines
Broughton
Green Hope Crescent State Bank Scramble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
12/04
W
F 5-0 1:12
N. Allison
Panther Creek
Green Hope Crescent State Bank Scramble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
12/04
W
F 8-0 0:20
P. Maierhofer
Sanderson
Green Hope Crescent State Bank Scramble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/23
L
F 4-2 3:00
S. Nahins
East Chapel Hill
Tiger Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
112
12/23
L
DEC 11-4
L. Ludke
Clayton
Tiger Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback
112
12/23
W
DEC 9-3
C. Wagner
E. A. Laney
Tiger Holiday Classic
5th Wrestleback
112
12/22
W
F 2-0 2:20
K. Hunt
Jack Britt
Tiger Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback
112
12/22
L
MD 12-2
S. Kosem
Union Pines
Tiger Holiday Classic
Quarters
112
12/22
W
F 5-0 1:13
Z. Mccracken
Jacksonville
Tiger Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ. Side
112
12/22
W
F 19-5 4:00
R. Cook
Rock Hill
Tiger Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
112
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020