Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Leonori
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Scranton
Scranton Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 5-0 1:36
J. Peterson
Upper Dauphin Area Hs
Rough Rider Tournament
Round 1
121
02/13
W
TF 17-1
A. Cordts
Montrose Hs
Montrose Hs @ Scranton Hs
Round 1
121
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:31
T. Hilliard
Kutztown Area Hs
Kutztown Area Hs @ Scranton Hs
Round 1
121
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:42
D. Sphabmixay
West Scranton Hs
District 2 Dual Championships
Round 1
121
01/25
W
DEC 9-7
G. Lomonaco
Wallenpaupack Area Hs
Scranton Hs @ Wallenpaupack Area Hs
Round 1
121
01/16
W
MD 8-0
A. Elliott
Delaware Valley Hs
Delaware Valley Hs @ Scranton Hs
Round 1
121
12/28
W
DEC 4-0
S. O'Donnell
Dallas
2023 Frank Wadas Memorial
Finals
121 lbs
12/28
W
MD 16-3
B. Clarke
Lackawanna Trail
2023 Frank Wadas Memorial
Semi-Finals
121 lbs
12/27
W
F 5-0 1:53
T. Roberts
Dallas
2023 Frank Wadas Memorial
Quarter-Finals
121 lbs
12/26
W
F 0-0 5:40
C. Sullivan
South Williamsport Area Hs
Wildcat Duals
Round 1
121
12/22
W
F 9-0 3:26
M. Vanderpool
Athens Area Hs
Wildcat Duals
Round 1
121
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:26
M. Whitney
Abington Heights
Abington Heights @ Scranton Hs
Round 1
121
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:05
E. Rivera
Roman Catholic
Case Flynn Duals
Round 1
121
12/10
W
TF 15-0 4:51
A. Hill
Mid Valley Secondary Center
Case Flynn Duals
Round 1
121
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:45
C.
Palmerton Area Hs
Case Flynn Duals
Round 1
121
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:53
T. Stokes
Milton Area Hs
Case Flynn Duals
Round 1
121
12/09
W
DEF 0-0
C. Wagner
Pottsville Area Hs
Case Flynn Duals
Round 1
121
12/04
W
DEC 8-3
X. Tennis
Williams Valley Hs
rough rider invitational
Quarterfinals
121
12/03
L
MD 9-0
K. Barrick
Big Spring Hs
rough rider invitational
Semifinals
121
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:36
J. Peterson
Upper Dauphin Area Hs
rough rider invitational
3rd Place Match
121
12/02
W
DEC 11-5
E. Reed
Catasauqua Hs
rough rider invitational
Cons. Semis
121
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:46
C. Crespo
Pen Argyl Area Hs
rough rider invitational
Champ. Round 2
121
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:36
J. Peterson
Upper Dauphin Area
2023 Rough Rider Invitational
3rd Place
121 lbs
12/02
W
DEC 11-5
E. Reed
Catasauqua
2023 Rough Rider Invitational
Consi-Semis
121 lbs
12/02
L
MD 9-0
K. Barrick
Big Spring
2023 Rough Rider Invitational
Semi-Finals
121 lbs
12/02
W
DEC 8-1
X. Tennis
Williams Valley
2023 Rough Rider Invitational
Quarter-Finals
121 lbs
12/02
W
F 8-0 1:46
C. Crespo
Pen Argyl
2023 Rough Rider Invitational
Round of 16
121 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:37
C. Smith
Bangor
Wolfpack Jr. High Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place
94 lbs
01/29
L
F 4-0 2:14
N. Salamone
Easton Red
Wolfpack Jr. High Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
94 lbs
01/29
W
TF 15-0 4:05
W. Evans
Lackawanna Trail
Wolfpack Jr. High Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
94 lbs
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Bacorn
South Williamsport MS
Wolfpack Jr. High Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
94 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:35
N. Horton
Conestoga Valley
Keystone State Championships
Consy 1
77 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Bowers
Fort LeBoeuf
Keystone State Championships
Round of 32
77 lbs
03/14
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Nasdeo
---
Keystone State Northeast Qualifier
5th Place
77 lbs
03/14
L
DEC 7-2
R. Humhrey
Southern Columbia
Keystone State Northeast Qualifier
Consi-Semis
77 lbs
03/14
W
DEC 4-0
H. Simonds
Northern Tioga
Keystone State Northeast Qualifier
Consi of 4
77 lbs
03/14
L
F 8-0 1:47
N. Fenner
Easton
Keystone State Northeast Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
77 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024