Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jared ashman
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Monte Vista Jr wrestling
Monte Vista Jr. Wrestling
Monte Vista Junior Wrestling
San Diego
San Diego Kings Youth Wrestlin
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 3-2 2:54
A. Gonzalez
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-52
02/15
L
DEC 7-4
J. Klein
Poway Slammers
SDIKWA Novice/Open Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-52
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:23
E. Valdez
---
SDIKWA Novice/Open Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-52
01/25
L
DEC 4-0
J. Castro
Holtville
SDIKWA MID SEASON CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/25
L
F 10-2 5:54
F. Navarro
Brawley Gladiators Wrestling C
SDIKWA MID SEASON CLASSIC
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/04
W
DEC 12-10 SV
L. McLean
Chula Vista Badgers Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-54
01/04
L
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Denton
Holtville Takedown Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-54
01/04
L
F 7-7 2:47
G. Neal
Poway
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-54
12/21
W
DEC 8-7
A. Cassanova
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-53
12/21
L
F 6-2 2:53
A. Prewett
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-53
12/21
L
DEC 11-4
D. Taylor
San Diego Kings
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-53
12/14
L
F 5-4 2:00
P. Stevens
---
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-53
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:32
T. Gomez
T.U.F Wrestling California
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-53
12/14
W
DEC 7-6
A. Prewett
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-53
12/07
L
F 4-2 1:40
B. Richards
---
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-54
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
V. Cardona
Norsemen Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-54
12/07
L
MD 13-0
M. Ames
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-54
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022