Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Greyson Ringler
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Michigan Grappler Training Center
Tri County WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:43
O. Clay
Anchor Bay WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
01/14
L
Replay
F 10-3 2:25
W. Hoehn
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Round 5 (6 Man)
63-67
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
H. Libertucci
Journeymen Wrestling Club
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Round 4 (6 Man)
63-67
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
R. Helmholdt
Michigan Grappler Training Center
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Round 3 (6 Man)
63-67
01/14
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:55
M. Kephart
Young Guns Wrestling Club
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Round 2 (6 Man)
63-67
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Daugherty
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Round 1 (6 Man)
63-67
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:57
E. Egan
Shamrock Select WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Mester
Clarkston WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Aljahmi
Detroit Grappling Academy
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
01/22
L
F 4-0 2:31
B. Beardsley
Corunna Youth Wrestling
North GREIGHTS
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
01/22
L
DEC 2-1
B. Rademacher
Mid Mitten WC
North GREIGHTS
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
01/22
W
TF 16-1 3:43
T. Pryce
Kingsley Youth Wrestling
North GREIGHTS
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
01/08
W
DEF 8-0 3:34
A. Dolin
Farwell Elite Youth Wrestling
St Louis
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
01/08
W
DEC 1-0
B. Rademacher
Mid Mitten WC
St Louis
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
01/08
L
F 8-5 3:45
A. Perez
Wildcat WC - Lakeview
St Louis
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020