Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Ciotoli
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Independence
Independence High School
Integrity Wrestling Club
Virginia
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Irizarry
Tallwood
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Championship Finals 4:30-7:30pm
5-113
02/17
W
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Castillo
Ocean Lakes
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Semi Finals 9:30-11am
5-113
02/16
W
Replay
MD 8-0
A. Dougherty
Frank Cox
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
QuarterFinals 2:30-4pm
5-113
02/16
W
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Zebley
Mills E. Godwin
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
5-113
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:10
S. Garcia
Stone Bridge
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region D
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
TF 26-11
H. Turner
Riverbend
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region D
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:44
W. Rogers
Orange County
2024 John `Coach K` Kayajanian Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
DEC 2-1
A. Skinner
Woodgrove
2024 John `Coach K` Kayajanian Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 8-1 1:48
L. Bauer
Sherando
2024 John `Coach K` Kayajanian Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
MD 11-2
T. McKinney
Paul VI
2024 Panther Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 8-2 1:18
C. Bishop
St. Stephens/St. Agnes
2024 Panther Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Kurth
Langley
2024 Panther Invitational
Quarters
113
12/22
L
DEC 3-1
J. Irizarry
Tallwood
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/22
W
MD 8-0
C. Castillo
Ocean Lakes
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:03
W. Matthews
Deep Creek
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:38
J. Keener
Floyd E. Kellam
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Zaragoza
Northern Lebanon
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
113
12/16
W
Replay
MD 10-2
R. Kubler
Appoquinimink
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
113
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. McGinty
St Joseph Regional
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
113
12/16
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:52
L. Roach
Staunton River
Beast of the East 2023
Prelims
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
W
Replay
VSU 12-0 2:41
C. Cichocki
Michigan Grapplers
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
Consi of 4
48 kg
04/16
L
Replay
VSU1 14-2 4:22
A. Diaz
Steller Trained Bane
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
Quarter-Finals
48 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VSU1 19-7 5:19
D. Way
Felix Wrestling Academy
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 4
48 kg
04/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:47
I. Vasquez
Vougar's Honors Wrestling Black
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 3
48 kg
04/15
W
Replay
VPO1 13-10
O. Tounkara
South Side Blue
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 2
48 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VPO1 3-1
A. Carfley
Compound/RPW
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 1
48 kg
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:26
A. Rozas
Louisiana
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (16 Team)
100
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
C. Perry
Team Michigan Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
100
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
K. Meink
Nebraska
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
100
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
T. Sollenberger
Pennsylvania Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (16 Team)
100
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 15-8
A. Garcia
Kansas Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
100
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
K. Meink
Nebraska
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 5 (6 Team)
100
06/07
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:07
L. McMinn
North Carolina
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 3 (6 Team)
100
06/07
W
Replay
TF 9-1 3:14
K. Meink
Nebraska
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
100
06/07
W
Replay
TF 12-2 2:51
M. Finders
Louisiana
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 1 (6 Team)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024