Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremy Peterson
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Platteville
UW Platteville
UW-Platteville
Wisconsin-Platteville
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
C. Barkema
---
WIAC Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/10
L
DEF 2-0 1:41
C. Focht
---
WIAC Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
01/28
L
MD 11-3
Z. Bruns
Upper Iowa
Duhawk Open
Round 6
149
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
D. Penichet
Upper Iowa
Duhawk Open
Round 5
149
01/28
W
DEC 9-6
G. Todd
UW Platteville
Duhawk Open
Round 4
149
01/28
L
DEC 9-3
E. Yang
Northwestern
Duhawk Open
Round 2
149
01/14
L
F 3-1 2:54
A. Sweeney
---
Matman Invitational
Round 3
149
01/14
L
TF 20-5 2:15
L. Bloom
---
Matman Invitational
Round 1
149
01/07
L
F 3-6 4:48
V. Ortiz
---
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
Round 3
149
01/07
L
DEC 9-3
S. Alvarez
Iowa
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
Round 2
149
01/07
W
MD 10-1
J. Willhoite
Drury
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
Round 1
149
12/03
L
DEC 6-1
H. Deleon
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
MSOE Invitational
Round 6
149
12/03
W
DEC 4-1
W. Collins
St. Olaf
MSOE Invitational
Round 5
149
12/03
W
DEC 6-0 TB2
N. Martin
Wheaton
MSOE Invitational
Round 4
149
12/03
L
DEC 3-1 SV
H. Deleon
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
MSOE Invitational
Round 2
149
11/12
L
DEC 13-7
I. Gioacchini
Lakeland College
Dan Gable Open
3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/12
W
DEC 6-2
G. Todd
UW Platteville
Dan Gable Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/12
L
DEC 9-2
R. Rojas
Calumet
Dan Gable Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Petty
Central
Super 8 Invitational
Placement
149
11/05
L
DEC 6-5
D. Blinde
Buena Vista University
Super 8 Invitational
Cons Semis
149
11/05
L
TF 18-3 7:00
J. Challen
Central
Super 8 Invitational
Semis
149
11/05
W
DEC 4-1
C. Petty
Central
Super 8 Invitational
Rd 4 Quarters
149
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
MD 12-2
M. Murnane
UW Lacrosse
Duhawk Open
Round 4
157
01/30
W
DEC 9-2
B. Obanner
Unattached
Duhawk Open
Round 3
157
01/30
L
TF 16-0 1:55
J. Allen
Cornell College
Duhawk Open
Round 1
157
01/09
L
F 6-0 1:47
C. McWhirter
Northern Illinois
Pat Flanagan Open
Round 4
157
01/09
W
DEC 10-6
N. Ramirez
Coe College
Pat Flanagan Open
Round 3
157
01/09
L
TF 20-5 7:00
L. McQuillen
Iowa
Pat Flanagan Open
Round 2
157
01/09
L
MD 13-2
J. Pelkey
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Wisconsin-Oshkosh @ Wisconsin-Platteville
Round 1
157
12/05
L
MD 17-9
J. Huggins
Wheaton
MSOE Invite
Round 4
157
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:15
Z. Nelson
Millikin University
MSOE Invite
Round 2
157
11/21
L
MD 8-0
C. Rodriquez
Wabash
CUW Open
Round 4
157
11/21
W
DEC 3-2
B. Bard
North Central
CUW Open
Round 3
157
11/21
L
F 7-2 2:57
J. Tardy
---
CUW Open
Round 2
157
11/21
W
F 4-2 3:25
J. Balkcom
Triton
CUW Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
157
11/07
L
F 2-0 1:57
G. Pleasants
Loras
Super 8 Invitational at UW-Platteville
Rd 5
157
11/07
L
DEC 7-4
J. Vester
Central
Super 8 Invitational at UW-Platteville
Rd 4 Quarters
157
11/07
W
F 8-0 3:12
R. Gossett
Manchester
Super 8 Invitational at UW-Platteville
Rd 2
157
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:12
J. Seitz
UW-Stevens Point
2015 WIAC Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
02/15
L
DEC 8-3
C. Mason
---
2015 WIAC Wrestling Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/15
L
TF 16-0 5:30
C. See
---
2015 WIAC Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/31
L
MD 25-12
M. Broer
Buena Vista
Loras Duhawk Open
Round 3
141
01/31
W
F 2-2 3:35
T. Schuler
Coe
Loras Duhawk Open
Round 2
141
01/31
L
DEC 2-1
J. Somann
Platteville
Loras Duhawk Open
Round 1
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024