Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Sadowski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Centennial
Frisco Centennial
Frisco Centennial
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-2 1:42
J. Griffith
---
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 4
157
02/04
L
F 7-1 2:47
J. Harris
---
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 2
157
01/14
L
F 7-0 2:54
l. madison
Plano West
2023 Cougar Classic
Semis & WB (12 Man)
157
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Lee
Princeton
2023 Cougar Classic
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
157
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Sharlow
Lewisville The Colony
2023 Cougar Classic
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
157
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:58
K. Farrell
Flower Mound Marcus
2023 Cougar Classic
Quarters (12 Man)
157
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:19
C. Sharlow
Lewisville The Colony
2023 Cougar Classic
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 14-4 2:32
O. Collins
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School @ Frisco Centennial
Round 1
157
12/03
L
DEC 11-10
Q. Tates
---
2022 Rumble at the Rock
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
B157
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
W. Estes
---
2022 Rumble at the Rock
Round 2 32 Round 1 16
B157
12/03
L
F 12-2 4:25
E. Long
Richardson Lake Highlands
2022 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (32 Man)
B157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 4-0 1:08
L. Deering
Reedy
District 8 Junior Varsity
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/01
L
DEC 12-5
I. Salas
Whitesboro
District 8 Junior Varsity
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Wehrly
Lone Star
District 8 Junior Varsity
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:24
R. Courtney
Lewisville The Colony
District 8 Junior Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/11
W
DEC 4-2
K. Tan
Frisco Centennial
Cougar Classic 2020 - JV
Finals (8 Man)
138-146
01/11
W
DEC 10-8
T. Gilmore
Boswell
Cougar Classic 2020 - JV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138-146
01/11
L
DEC 7-0
A. Moody
Rockwall
Cougar Classic 2020 - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138-146
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024