Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Tabb
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Lee Co.
Storm Center
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
J. Croom
Florida
2023 Capital City Classic
Championship
126
12/09
W
F 14-1 5:41
A. Cheang
Southridge
2023 Capital City Classic
Semi Mat 1
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Hines
Ponte Vedra
2023 Capital City Classic
Quarters
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Brown
Arnold
2023 Capital City Classic
Round 2
126
11/19
L
DEC 3-0
L. Ethridge
Social Circle
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
Varsity 126
11/18
W
F 6-1 3:25
C. Lane
Colquitt Co.
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 126
11/18
W
F 5-1 3:50
C. Camarena
Colquitt Co.
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 126
11/18
W
DEC 10-3
D. Parrish
Strong Rock Christian
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
Varsity 126
11/18
W
TF 18-1 3:17
S. Law
Valdosta
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
Varsity 126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
L
DEC 10-6
D. Corbin
Team 901
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
120
07/28
W
F 10-1 5:57
D. Fenwick
Alabama Elite Blue
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
07/28
L
DEC 8-2
B. Butt
Indiana Outlaws
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
07/28
W
DEC 6-5
S. Favaza
WALA
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
07/28
W
DEC 10-4
P. Smyth
Level Up
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
120
07/28
L
F 2-0 0:55
S. Redden
Florida Pitbulls
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
07/28
W
Replay
F 13-0 1:55
E. Nolan
Dolphin Nation
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
07/28
W
Replay
MD 9-0
P. Hanshaw
Assassins Pink
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
120
11/19
W
F 4-1 1:34
P. Bessette
Morgan Co.
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
120
11/19
L
DEC 6-1
G. Balbuena
Brookwood
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120
11/19
W
MD 14-3
A. Johnson
Tift Co.
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
R. Olds
Hampton
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Ficker
Compound Wrestling
2020 Georgia Kids State
Consi of 8 #2
115 lbs
02/29
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:51
J. Free
---
2020 Georgia Kids State
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 10-5
C. Castillo
Social Circle USA Takedown
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
3rd Place
115 lbs
02/22
W
F 1:08
I. Stephens
South Georgia Athletic Club
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
115 lbs
02/22
L
F 0:54
A. Glasgow
The Glasgow Wrestling Acadamy
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 3-0
C. Castillo
Social Circle USA Takedown
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 11-4
T. Jr
Titletown Wrestling Academy
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
115-120 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 12-6
I. Stephens
South Georgia Athletic Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
115-120 lbs
02/08
W
DEC 4-1
L. Dowden
So'Ham Mustang Wrestling Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
115-120 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:18
H. MCCULLOUGH
South Georgia Athletic Club
South GA Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
95
01/12
W
F 4-0 3:00
J. Bailey
Fitzgerald Wrestling Club
South GA Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
95
01/12
L
F 8-1 3:56
L. Paradice
---
South GA Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
95
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:18
E. Mccullough
---
South GA Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
95
01/12
W
F 6-2 3:21
G. Smith
---
South GA Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024