Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Taylor Watkins
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
University of Missouri
Wisconsin
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
I. Patton
Northern Iowa
Northern Iowa @ Wisconsin
Round 1
197
02/16
L
DEC 7-3
J. Striggow
Michigan
Michigan @ Wisconsin
Round 1
197
02/08
L
DEC 6-0
S. Rasheed
Penn State
Penn State @ Wisconsin
Round 1
197
02/02
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Florell
---
Wisconsin @ Purdue
Round 1
197
02/01
W
DEC 6-1
N. Willham
---
Wisconsin @ Indiana
Round 1
197
01/12
L
TF 24-8 5:37
E. Schultz
Nebraska
Nebraska @ Wisconsin
Round 1
197
01/11
L
DEC 6-4 SV
H. Ritter
Minnesota
Wisconsin @ Minnesota
Round 1
197
12/29
L
TF 19-1 6:35
T. Lane
Cal Poly
Midlands
Champ. Round 1
197
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
J. Kleimola
Indiana
Midlands
Champ. Round 1
197
12/29
L
DEC 8-2
B. Whitman
North Carolina
Midlands
Champ. Round 1
197
12/07
L
DEC 3-2
N. May
---
Cougar Clash
3rd Place/final
197
12/07
W
DEC 5-1
P. Christensen
Wisconsin
Cougar Clash
Cons Semi
197
12/07
W
MD 11-2
J. Johnson
---
Cougar Clash
Round 4
197
12/07
W
DEC 8-1
A. Bohn
---
Cougar Clash
Round 3
197
12/07
L
DEC 5-3
W. Koelling
Missouri
Cougar Clash
Round 2
197
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
B. Wilton
---
Cougar Clash
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
197
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
J. Warner
---
Wisconsin @ Iowa
Round 1
197
11/23
L
DEC 10-4
T. Orndorff
Utah Valley
Wisconsin @ Utah Valley
Round 1
197
11/08
L
DEC 5-1
S. Schuyler
---
Wisconsin @ Buffalo
Round 1
197
11/04
L
DEC 4-1
J. Koser
Navy
Navy vs. Wisconsin
Round 1
197
11/04
L
DEC 8-2
J. Brown
Army West Point
Army West Point vs. Wisconsin
Round 1
197
11/01
L
DEC 6-3
R. Reyes
---
Fresno State vs. Wisconsin
Round 1
197
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 4-2
J. Petersen
Arizona State
Missouri @ Arizona State
Round 1
184
12/30
W
MD 9-0
H. Queen
---
South Beach College Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
197B
12/30
W
MD 10-2
A. Seely
---
South Beach College Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
197B
12/29
W
DEC 4-3
J. Kleimola
Indiana
South Beach College Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
197
12/29
W
DEC 3-2
S. Shadaia
Michigan State
South Beach College Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
197
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
W. Koelling
Missouri
UNI Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
12/09
W
MD 11-1
T. Gordon
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/08
W
DEC 9-4
B. Steveson
---
UNI Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
12/08
W
TF 18-0
C. Duhart
---
UNI Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/08
L
DEC 8-3
G. Joles
Minnesota
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/08
W
DEC 4-0
H. DeJong
---
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/18
L
DEC 6-4
M. Wroblewski
---
Lindenwood Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
11/17
L
DEC 5-2
A. Lee
---
Lindenwood Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/17
W
DEC 3-0
B. Burns
Illinois
Lindenwood Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
11/17
W
F 0-0 6:36
A. Boyd
Ouachita Baptist University
Lindenwood Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/17
W
DEC 7-1
Z. Worm
---
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
11/17
L
DEC 7-4
A. Lee
---
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
11/11
L
DEC 5-2
M. Wroblewski
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Placement
197
11/10
W
DEC 6-2
J. McKindley
Lindenwood
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Semifinals
197
11/10
W
MD 13-1
E. Sherertz
Maryville University
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Consolation Semifinals
197
11/10
W
MD 14-4
R. Vasbinder
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 5
197
11/10
W
TF 21-6 6:56
T. Scott
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 4
197
11/10
L
DEC 8-2
M. Wroblewski
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 2
197
11/03
L
F 2-0 1:30
B. Wetter
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Cons. Semis
197
11/03
L
F 2-0 1:30
B. Wetter
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/03
W
DEC 7-3
J. Teague
Iowa State
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Cons. Round 3
197
11/03
W
DEC 7-3
J. Teague
Iowa State - Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
11/03
L
DEC 3-2 TB2
E. Hansen
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarterfinals
197
11/03
L
DEC 3-2 TB2
E. Hansen
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 4-1
T. Selemaea
University of Central Missouri
Roger Denker Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
L. Benna
---
Roger Denker Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
174
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:06
J. Mintzmyer
---
Roger Denker Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
174
01/21
W
MD 12-3
T. Jorgensen
Concordia University
Roger Denker Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
12/30
L
DEC 10-8
N. Knutson
---
South Beach Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
174 B
12/30
L
F 3-2 1:11
J. Young
Franklin and Marshall
South Beach Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
174 B
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
DEC 7-2
N. Kee
Appalachian State
Appalachian State @ Missouri
Round 1
174
12/20
L
MD 14-1
J. James
Kent State
Kent State @ Missouri
Round 1
174
12/03
L
F 5-4 3:55
L. Gruszka
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/03
L
DEC 7-2
C. Jennissen
St Cloud State
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/12
W
DEC 5-1
C. Bass
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Maryville Kaufman/Brand Open
Consolation Semifinals
174
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
W
MD 14-4
F. Baldwin
Unattached
Maryville Kaufman/Brand Open
Placement Rounds
174
04/03
W
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Lang
Maryville
Maryville Kaufman/Brand Open
Semifinals
174
04/03
W
F 6-0 2:07
T. Mosley
Missouri Baptist University
Maryville Kaufman/Brand Open
Round 5
174
04/03
L
DEC 8-3
X. Montalvo
Illinois
Maryville Kaufman/Brand Open
Round 4
174
04/03
W
DEC 7-3
B. Zulkhuu
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Maryville Kaufman/Brand Open
Round 2
174
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023