Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Fisher
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Iowa Lakes
Iowa Lakes Community College
Morningside
Morningside (Iowa)
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:29
R. Dolan
---
Last Chance Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
02/15
W
MD 11-3
W. Neal
---
Last Chance Invite
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
149
02/15
L
DEC 12-8
K. Perrigon
Cornell College
Last Chance Invite
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
149
02/15
W
F 0-0 4:53
R. Silva
---
Last Chance Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
02/01
L
F 6-5 6:56
C. Lamer
South Dakota State University
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 10
149
02/01
W
F 4-1 1:03
B. Curry
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 8
149
02/01
L
F 4-6 2:50
C. Licking
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 6(Quarters)
149
02/01
W
TF 18-3 2:22
T. Nabity
Concordia (Neb.)
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-2
Z. Donathan
---
Regional Tournament
Round 4 Finals
141
02/10
W
DEC 7-5
D. Lockner
Iowa Central Community College
Regional Tournament
Round 2
141
01/24
L
MD 19-6
Z. Donathan
---
Iowa Lakes Community College @ Ellsworth CC
Round 1
141
01/17
W
DEC 7-1
D. Lockner
Iowa Central Community College
Iowa Lakes Community College @ Iowa Central Community College
Round 1
141
01/11
W
F 6-1 2:00
O. Phillips
Northwest Kansas Technical College
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/11
W
TF 18-0 2:53
B. Gfeller
Cloud County Community College
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:13
R. Ayala
---
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/11
W
DEC 9-6
j. brumnett
---
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
12/06
L
DEC 2-1 SV
D. Lockner
Iowa Central Community College
Iowa Central Community College @ Iowa Lakes Community College
Round 1
141
11/15
W
F 0-0 2:26
T. Lisher
---
Iowa Lakes Community College @ Iowa Western Community College
Round 1
149
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
T. Abbas
---
Grand View Open
R9 placement matches
149
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
T. Anderson
---
Grand View Open
R8 con semi
149
11/11
W
TF 16-0 1:16
Z. Willey
---
Grand View Open
R7 semi & cons
149
11/10
W
TF 19-1 2:26
C. Hunt
Labette
Grand View Open
Rd 6 consolation 2 &4
149
11/10
W
MD 12-3
K. Green
---
Grand View Open
R5 Quarters and WB
149
11/10
W
TF 16-1 5:00
I. Shelton
Iowa Lakes Community College
Grand View Open
R4 WB 2 (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
TF 19-0 2:11
T. Douglas
---
Grand View Open
R2 cons R1 32man
149
11/10
L
F 3-4 6:00
Y. Aldiva
---
Grand View Open
R1 32 man
149
11/08
L
DEC 3-2
C. Wilson
---
Ellsworth CC @ Iowa Lakes Community College
Round 1
149
11/03
L
F 2-1 1:36
D. Dudych
---
Yellowjacket Open
3rd Place
149
11/03
L
F 5-0 6:39
C. Hansen
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #6
149
11/03
W
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Siebrecht
MS-Mankato
Yellowjacket Open
Round #4
149
11/03
W
F 4-1 1:03
T. Zeman
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #2
149
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 6-4
K. Wade
Iowa Western Community College
NJCAA Region XI
Placement (8 Man)
141
02/11
W
MD 19-5
K. Powers
Ellsworth CC
NJCAA Region XI
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
141
02/11
L
TF 27-12 6:43
E. Clarke
Iowa Central Community College
NJCAA Region XI
Semis & WB (8 Man)
141
01/10
W
DEC 6-2
S. Cook
---
Ellsworth CC @ Iowa Lakes Community College
Round 1
141
01/04
W
DEC 7-6
K. Sander
Barton County Community College
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
141
01/04
L
DEC 8-4
J. Knapp
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
141
01/04
W
DEC 9-4
C. Deters
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
12/08
W
DEC 9-4
K. Wade
Iowa Western Community College
Iowa Lakes Community College @ Iowa Western Community College
Round 1
141
12/03
W
TF 21-4 6:45
E. Dahl
Northwestern College
BVU Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141 B
12/02
W
MD 10-1
K. Chatman
Ellsworth
BVU Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
141 B
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:16
R. Pavia
Briar Cliff
BVU Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
141 B
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
S. Cook
---
BVU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141 B
11/11
W
MD 12-1
S. Cook
---
Grand View Open
R9 placement matches
141
11/11
W
DEC 5-3
C. Devers
Concordia
Grand View Open
R7 semi & cons
141
11/11
W
MD 8-0
K. Chatman
Ellsworth Community College
Grand View Open
R5 Quarters and WB
141
11/11
W
MD 10-2
Y. Aldiva
Iowa Central
Grand View Open
R3 champ adn WB big 32
141
11/04
L
F 2-0 2:09
J. Meyer
UW-Eau Claire
Yellowjacket Open
1st Place
141
11/04
W
MD 13-4
A. Hall
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #6
141
11/04
W
DEC 10-4
C. Stallings
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #4
141
11/04
W
MD 14-6
C. Seaney
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #2
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024