Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaden Balciewicz
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/19
L
F 0:17
T. Preble
Nokomis
2019 Maine Class A Championships
3rd Place
120 lbs
08/19
W
F
N. Pappalardo
Westbrook-Gorham
2019 Maine Class A Championships
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
08/19
L
F 3:17
C. Frost
Bonny Eagle
2019 Maine Class A Championships
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
08/19
W
F 1:54
J. Saucier
Camden Hills
2019 Maine Class A Championships
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
08/15
W
F
N. Pappalardo
Westbrook-Gorham
2019 Maine Class A South Region
3rd Place
120 lbs
08/15
W
F
S. Radel
Kennebunk
2019 Maine Class A South Region
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
08/15
L
F
C. Frost
Bonny Eagle
2019 Maine Class A South Region
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
08/15
W
F
N. Pappalardo
Westbrook-Gorham
2019 Maine Class A South Region
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/26
L
F 2-2 4:32
J. Perna
---
2019 Capital City Classic
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:22
L. Watts
Pilgrim
2019 Capital City Classic
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/26
L
F 6-1 2:43
P. Sills
Windham
2019 Capital City Classic
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Hattendorf
---
2019 Capital City Classic
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/05
L
F 8-2 2:24
B. Dubois
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
120 lbs
01/05
W
F 6-1 2:46
R. Walsh
Westford Academy
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/05
L
TF 16-1 2:44
M. Leete
---
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/05
W
F 16-5 4:40
T. DeRosa
Burlington
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:18
C. Gearin
Billerica
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 2:58
A. Lanctot
Foxborough
2018 Chelmsford Invitational
3rd Place
113 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:09
M. Leete
---
2018 Chelmsford Invitational
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/06
W
MD 14-6
S. Holland
Pilgrim
2018 Chelmsford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/06
W
F 0:51
S. Horan
Nashua North
2018 Chelmsford Invitational
Round of 16
113 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024