Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cohen Reffer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Algona
algona
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:47
W. Devaney
West Delaware, Manchester
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
5th & 7th Place
285
01/17
L
F 2-0 2:38
W. Hanna
Lake Mills
Rockford/Algona/Lake Mills
Round 1
285
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Blackburn
Rockford
Rockford/Algona/Lake Mills
Round 1
285
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:19
C. Heilskov
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Algona/Clear Lake/ Hampton
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:26
G. Jorgenson
Emmetsburg
Clear Lake Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Marso
algona
Clear Lake Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 0-0
B. Ortega
Okoboji
Clear Lake Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/05
L
F 3-0 2:33
L. Griffin
Webster City
St Edmond/Webster City/Algona
Round 1
285
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:18
M. Muller
Osage
GHV/Algona/Central Springs/Osage/West Fork
Round 1
285
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:04
D. Holder
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
GHV/Algona/Central Springs/Osage/West Fork
Round 1
285
12/15
W
F 2-0
H. Sutton
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Algona/IFA/CGD Duals
Round 1
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 2:37
C. Debates
Iowa Falls-Alden
Algona/IFA/CGD Duals
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Franklin
Regina, Iowa City
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 3-1 4:19
J. Leon
Carroll
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Placement
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Kasner
Woodward-Granger
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:30
B. McDonald
Independence
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:47
W. Miles
Fennimore
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
285
12/02
L
Replay
F 10-1 4:37
M. McDonough
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
285
12/02
W
Replay
F 10-4 4:44
G. Wilson
Solon
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
285
12/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
N. Roddy
Milton
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
285
12/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
J. Flores
West Liberty
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
S. Gravert
Central DeWitt
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
2A-285
02/15
L
Replay
F 1-0 5:59
T. Patton
Glenwood
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
2A-285
02/01
W
DEC 3-1
R. Huntley
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2A Regional Duals Osage/CGD/Algona
Round 1
285
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:39
J. Sanders
Pocahontas Area
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:11
C. Cooper
Forest City
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/07
L
F 4-1 3:22
A. Richtsmeier
Clear Lake
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 4:30
K. Smith
Okoboji/HMS
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
W
Replay
F 9-2 5:38
J. Keuren
Maquoketa
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
12/04
W
Replay
F 6-2 5:41
D. Sokolik
Fort Madison
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/04
W
Replay
F 13-8 3:04
J. Akers
West Liberty
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
220
12/04
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:19
W. Miles
Fennimore
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
220
12/04
W
Replay
F 8-1 3:08
E. Manders
Dubuque Senior
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
220
12/03
L
Replay
F 1-2 3:04
L. Hummel
Solon
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
220
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022