Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Yesenia Ruiz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Angeles
Downey
Sac-Joaquin Section Girls Masters
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:31
S. Whaling
Argonaut
Sac-Joaquin Section Girls Masters
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/15
L
F 7-0 3:13
S. Copple
---
Sac-Joaquin Section Girls Masters
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Kuphalat
Yuba City
Sac-Joaquin Section Girls Masters
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:07
L. Pomi
PETALUMA HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Placement Matches (16 Man)
131
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:55
M. Cark
---
Queen of the Mat
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
131
12/29
L
F 0-0 3:23
C. Coy
---
Queen of the Mat
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
131
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:09
Y. Rendon-Gomez
EUREKA SENIOR HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
131
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:02
J. Bautista
FORT BRAGG HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
131
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:37
H. Beadles
---
The Brittany David Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
137
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:23
E. Vavao
---
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
137
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:50
M. Lopez
---
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
137
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:09
C. Urena
DOUGHERTY VALLEY HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
137
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:32
L. Poteras
ELK GROVE SENIOR HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
137
12/16
L
F 0-0
J. Qiu
Albany
Newark Memorial
Champ. Round 1
150
12/15
L
F 2-0 3:02
M. Troche
Newark Memorial
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 9-2 2:33
I. Evans
Mission Oaks
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 10-0 2:31
N. Gaines
Bear Creek
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 1-7 5:05
L. Sanchez
Natomas
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:54
S. Whaling
Argonaut
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Onsurez
Mission Oaks
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
11/25
W
F 0-0 1:39
R. Arnold
Del Oro
2018 Folsom High Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
143
11/24
W
F 0-0 3:50
J. Gumpfer
---
2018 Folsom High Girls Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
143
11/24
W
F 0-0 0:44
M. Infante
Sheldon
2018 Folsom High Girls Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
143
11/24
W
F 0-0 1:59
L. Frazer
---
2018 Folsom High Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
143
11/24
L
MD 10-0
M. Lockyer
Del Oro
2018 Folsom High Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
143
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
F 10-9 2:25
E. Rivera
LAWA
2018 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
05/18
L
F 0-0 1:00
A. Smithson
CVWA
2018 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
05/18
L
TF 10-0 1:03
C. Zepeda
IEWA
2018 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
05/18
L
F 0-0 0:46
E. Se
SAWA
2018 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
05/18
L
F 2-0 1:24
B. Garcia
---
2018 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
05/18
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Manriquez
KCWA
2018 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
05/18
L
F 12-0 3:44
G. Miranda
IEWA
2018 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
05/18
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Escalante
CVWA
2018 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
02/17
L
F 9-0 4:08
D. Gutierrez
Armijo
2018 SJS/Northern Women`s Masters
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
DEC 6-0
A. Zamora
Livingston
2018 SJS/Northern Women`s Masters
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 4-2 2:45
E. Tovar
Turlock
2018 SJS/Northern Women`s Masters
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
F 2-0 2:47
N. Vasquez
---
2018 SJS/Northern Women`s Masters
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/16
L
F 5-2 4:49
S. Copple
---
2018 SJS/Northern Women`s Masters
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
F 2-0 2:26
A. Bettencourt
Biggs
2018 SJS/Northern Women`s Masters
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/23
W
F 0-0 3:00
M. Moreno
---
The Brittany David Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
137
12/23
L
F 0-0 2:00
T. McGinley
---
The Brittany David Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
137
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:34
J. Qiu
Albany
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
137
12/23
W
F 0-0 2:12
M. Shahade
Alhambra High
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
137
12/23
W
F 0-0 1:01
E. Pelle
TERRA LINDA HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
137
12/16
L
F 5-0 2:28
R. Saito
Vista del Lago
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC - HS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:05
J. Miguel
Baldwin
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC - HS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:00
E. Atad
Bear Creek
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC - HS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:34
j. Zhu
---
Lady Pirate Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:47
M. Garvey
---
Lady Pirate Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Lady Pirate Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:03
S. HERRERA
ARROYO HIGH
Lady Pirate Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:07
J. Loera
---
Lady Pirate Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
F 0-0
B. Addington
Rodriguez
Women`s West Coast TOC - High School
Round 5 (6 Man)
JV10
12/17
L
F 0-0
c. swisher
Amador
Women`s West Coast TOC - High School
Round 4 (6 Man)
JV10
12/17
W
F 0-0
A. Clark
Christian Brothers
Women`s West Coast TOC - High School
Round 3 (6 Man)
JV10
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:28
V. Carillo
Natomas
Women`s West Coast TOC - High School
Round 2 (6 Man)
JV10
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:38
A. Johnson
Galt
Women`s West Coast TOC - High School
Round 1 (6 Man)
JV10
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020