Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devin Carter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
MN
Tracy-Milroy
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 9-2
D. Schmid
Mille Lacs Raiders
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
127A
03/02
W
MD 9-0
O. Gruchow
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
127A
02/24
W
DEC 2-0
B. Burmeister
Pipestone Area
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
5: 1st Place
127
02/24
W
MD 12-2
T. Weiss
Adrian Area
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
3: Semifinals
127
02/15
W
F 6-0 1:11
N. Groebner
Springfield
MSHSL Team Section 3A
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
127
02/15
W
MD 14-4
T. Weiss
Adrian Area
MSHSL Team Section 3A
Semifinals (16 Team)
127
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:49
G. Mazarieuos
Jackson County Central
MSHSL Team Section 3A
1st Place Match (16 Team)
133
02/09
W
DEC 5-1
B. Burmeister
Pipestone Area
Pipestone Tri
Round 1
127
02/09
W
DEC 10-3
T. Weiss
Adrian Area
Pipestone Tri
Round 1
127
02/03
W
DEC 6-5
A. Devlaeminck
Minneota
West Central/Camden Confer Championship
1st Place
127
02/03
W
DEC 7-1
O. Gruchow
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
West Central/Camden Confer Championship
Round 3: Semi`s
127
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:37
A. Panitzke
Redwood Valley
TMB Quad
Round 1
127
01/30
W
F 8-2 1:36
N. Groebner
Springfield
TMB Quad
Round 1
127
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:37
U. Hernandez
Luverne
Luverne, TMB/WWG, F/MCC Tri
Round 1
127
01/25
W
F 15-4 5:21
K. Landsman
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
Luverne, TMB/WWG, F/MCC Tri
Round 1
127
01/24
W
MD 15-4
B. Gunlogson
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Montevideo Tri
Round 1
127
01/24
W
F 8-0 0:58
T. Wiechman
Sauk Centre-Melrose
Montevideo Tri
Round 1
127
01/24
W
F 6-1 3:17
C. Ponce
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
Montevideo Tri
Round 1
133
12/29
L
DEF 3-8 4:20
M. Goblirsch
Wabasso
Braves Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
12/29
W
F 7-1 1:18
C. Zirbes
Alexandria
Braves Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
12/29
L
DEC 9-4
H. Burnett
Pipestone
Braves Classic
Semi Finals
133
12/29
W
F 8-4 1:15
B. Schulte
Albany
Braves Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
12/22
W
DEC 17-11
C. Othoudt
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
TMB Quad
Round 1
133
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:11
K.
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
TMB Quad
Round 1
133
12/07
W
DEC 8-3
B. Ruschmeier
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
BOLD TRI
Round 1
139
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Niyonkuru
Minneapolis North Community
ACGC Quad
Round 1
133
12/01
W
DEC 7-2
R. Graham
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
ACGC Quad
Round 1
133
12/01
W
F 8-1 2:22
B. Kragenbring
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
ACGC Quad
Round 1
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
E. Larson
Border West Buccaneers
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
126A
03/04
W
DEC 9-6
G. Bartels
Chatfield
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
126A
03/03
W
DEC 11-4
P. Gillund
Minneota
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
126A
02/03
W
F 6-2 1:59
D. Ash
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
F/MCC, Luverne, TMB/WWG, Springfield Quad
Round 1
132
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
J. Doe
Springfield
F/MCC, Luverne, TMB/WWG, Springfield Quad
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 9-2 1:48
L. Ingebretsen
Luverne
F/MCC, Luverne, TMB/WWG, Springfield Quad
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:16
L. Shelstad
Blue Earth Area
Plum Creek Duals
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 11-3 1:29
E. Welcome
Fairmont-Martin County West
Plum Creek Duals
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 6-1 1:39
A. Lake
UNC
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Iverson
TRF
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:35
J. Houdek
LPGEB
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
B. Castonguay
Bemdji
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:48
M. Wilkowski
Frazee
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
01/13
L
DEC 7-6
E. Dircks
Brainerd
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
01/07
W
F 8-2 3:04
E. Millan
Sheldon/South O`Brien
Sheldon Orab Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:03
I. Figueroa
Storm Lake
Sheldon Orab Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
S. Hickman
AZ
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
132
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
G. Turman
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
132
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
H. Benter
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
132
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
B. Gowens
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
F 7-0 2:41
I. Guzman
Canby
MSHSL Section 3A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
03/16
L
DEC 2-0
K. Anderson
Jackson County Central
MSHSL Section 3A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
03/16
W
MD 9-1
K. Anderson
Saint James Area
MSHSL Section 3A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Hesse
Red Rock Central
MSHSL Section 3A
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024