Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JAYMES CAREY
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 11-2 4:50
S. Breen
Billerica
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/10
L
F 4-0 0:34
J. Shea
Melrose
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/27
L
MD 12-4
Q. Lodewick
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
2024 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
5th Place
113 lbs
01/27
L
F 8-4 2:54
J. Hulett
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2024 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
01/27
W
F 7-2 1:41
A. Bartholomew
Gloucester
2024 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
113 lbs
01/27
L
F 7-1 1:50
J. Deleidi
Saugus Peabody
2024 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/24
W
F fall
J. Murray
Saugus/Peabody
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
113 lbs
01/20
W
F fall
G. Alajajian
North Middlesex
North Middlesex @ Marblehead/Swampscott
Dual
113 lbs
01/18
W
F fall
L. Garcia
Quincy Upper
Quincy Upper @ Marblehead/Swampscott
Dual
113 lbs
01/17
W
DEC 16-14
D. Rodolosi
Gloucester
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Gloucester
Dual
113 lbs
01/13
L
F 14-6 4:17
L. Jablonski
John Stark Regional High School
2024 Dan Gionet Memorial
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
01/13
W
F 5-2 2:28
D. Burrier
Pentucket
2024 Dan Gionet Memorial
Consi of 4
113 lbs
01/13
L
F 14-8 4:20
J. Shaffer
Tyngsborough/Dracut
2024 Dan Gionet Memorial
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:40
B. Schumacher
Saint John's Prep
Saint John's Prep @ Marblehead/Swampscott
Dual
113 lbs
01/06
L
F FALL
K. Davis
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham vs Marblehead/Swampscott
Dual
113 lbs
12/27
L
F 4-1 1:27
M. Driscoll
South Shore
2023 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:44
S. Bird
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2023 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
113 lbs
12/21
L
F fall 0:36
F. Packer
Triton
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Triton
Dual
113 lbs
12/20
W
F 0:00
W. Navarro
Malden Catholic
Malden Catholic @ Marblehead/Swampscott
Dual
113 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024