Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Rausch
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
W. Sankot
Belle Plaine
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
150
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
K. Abbas
AGWSR
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Semis & WB (12 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 9-2 5:24
B. Sternhagen
HLV, Victor
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Quarters (12 Man)
150
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:45
D. McMorran
West Marshall
Iowa Star Conference Invitational
Finals
150
02/03
W
DEC 4-0
S. Stoll
Baxter
Iowa Star Conference Invitational
Round 3
150
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:33
P. Boyle
Riceville
Iowa Star Conference Invitational
Round 2
150
01/20
L
F 7-6 5:51
S. Brunsman
Beckman Catholic
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 5
150
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:56
D. McMorran
West Marshall
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 4 (All bracket types)
150
01/20
W
DEC 8-7
J. Libe
Sigourney-Keota
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 2 (all bracket types)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Kipp
Mid-Prairie
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16&6 man brackets)
150
01/06
L
F 8-5 3:14
T. Doty
Grinnell
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
C. Kidwell
Solon
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
MD 14-1
D. DeBoef
North Mahaska
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:08
O. Blankenfeld
Grinnell
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/09
L
F 2-2 0:50
G. Lewerke
Newman Catholic
2023 Oelwein Invitational
Round5
150
12/09
L
F 8-4 3:54
K. Heffernan
Tipton
2023 Oelwein Invitational
Round4
150
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
J. McElmeel
Monticello
2023 Oelwein Invitational
Round3
150
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:38
K. Lange
Jesup
2023 Oelwein Invitational
Round2
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024