Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Ludwig
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
S. Moth
Jamestown
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Second Round Conso 5-6:30pm
4-120
02/16
L
Replay
MD 9-1
S. Maguire
Dominion High School
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
QuarterFinals 2:30-4pm
4-120
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
D. Mackey
Denbigh
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
4-120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
R. Watts
Varina
VHSL 4A Region B
3rd place
120
02/10
W
F 9-7 4:56
K. Inzana
King George
VHSL 4A Region B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:44
L. Murry
Patrick Henry - Ashland
VHSL 4A Region B
3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:00
R. Boston
Mechanicsville
VHSL 4A Region B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 5-3 5:45
R. Watts
Varina
VHSL 4A Region B
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 2-3 3:11
M. Counts
Powhatan
VHSL 4A Region B
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:19
M. Counts
Bandits
2024 US Coast Guard Invitational
Placement
120
01/27
W
F 8-4 4:29
B. McKee
Bandits
2024 US Coast Guard Invitational
Round 4
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Moore
Amelia
2024 US Coast Guard Invitational
Round 3
120
01/27
L
TF 19-4 5:36
C. Andrade
Glen Allen
2024 US Coast Guard Invitational
Round 2
120
01/27
W
TF 18-1 5:23
J. Ronning
Thomas Dale
2024 US Coast Guard Invitational
Round 1
120
01/25
W
MD 9-1
C. Rankin
Riverbend
Quad @ Orange
Round 1
120
01/15
L
F 0-0
J. Simon
Deep Run
Quad @ Deep Run, Atlee, John Marshall, & Prince George
Round 1
126
01/08
L
F 0-0 0:54
R. Webber
Prince George
Quad @ Deep Run, Atlee, John Marshall, & Prince George
Round 1
126
01/05
L
MD 10-2
C. Andrade
Glen Allen
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:27
R. Boston
Mechanicsville
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 13-0 2:20
L. Burnham
Cape Henry Collegiate
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/05
L
DEC 4-0
A. hernandez
John Lewis
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:52
N. Ho
McLean
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/04
W
TF 19-3
B. Detwiler
Eastern View
Eastern View Quad - Spotsylvania, Riverside, Atlee
Round 1
120
01/04
W
DEC 8-2
W. Buchbauer
Riverside
Riverside @ Eastern View
Round 1
120
12/30
L
DEC 4-1
E. Hamilton
J. R. Tucker
Battle at the Bridge
Cons Round 4
120
12/29
W
F 4-8 3:49
J. Umana-Urias
Gar-Field
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & Cons Round 3
120
12/29
W
F 4-2 2:53
B. Arslan
McLean
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 16 & Cons Round 2
120
12/29
L
F 8-0 3:11
M. Morin
St. Johns College HS
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 64
120
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:58
R. Kantner
Woodbridge Senior
Quad at Woodbridge
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024