Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Matthews
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Kuna
Kuna Klub
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
W. Blanchard
Bonneville High School Wrestli
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 1 32 man
144
03/03
L
DEC 4-1
J. Kelly
Internal Quest
2024 Idaho Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
L. Eager
Middleton Wrestling Club
2024 Idaho Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
W. Williams
American Falls
2024 Idaho Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 11-9
E. Williams
Independent
2024 Idaho Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:47
L. Bradley
Coeur d Alene
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
5A 138
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:53
G. Whitlock
Lewiston
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
5A 138
02/14
W
DEC 9-5
L. Eager
Middleton
IHSAA 5A - District III
5th Place
138
02/14
L
MD 14-2
A. Ramirez
Meridian
IHSAA 5A - District III
Cons Semis
138
02/14
W
DEC 6-5
H. Woolsey
Middleton
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Qtrs
138
02/13
W
MD 9-1
K. Racca
Mountain View
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Rnd 4
138
02/13
W
F 12-0 3:32
K. Monahan
Centennial
IHSAA 5A - District III
Quarters and Cons Rnd 3
138
02/13
W
DEC 8-2
J. Garrity
Owyhee
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Rnd 2
138
02/13
L
F 4-1 1:04
C. Exferd
Nampa
IHSAA 5A - District III
Champ Round 2 & Cons Rnd 1
138
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Swann
Fruitland
Kuna @ Fruitland
Round 1
145
02/03
W
MD 11-2
H. Woolsey
Middleton
Kuna @ Middleton
Round 1
138
02/01
L
F 7-0 2:51
A. Ramirez
Meridian
Meridian @ Kuna
Round 1
138
01/06
L
MD 8-0
A. Ingram
Madison
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
1st place
138
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
J. Walters
Wasatch
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Semifinals
138
01/06
W
DEC 6-1
H. McDonald
Meridian
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Quarters
138
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:54
N. Gonzalez
Ontario
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
16 & 32 Champ, Consi 32 #1
138
01/05
W
DEC 6-1
C. Buker
Timberline
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
32 Man Champ
138
12/01
L
DEC 4-0
E. Sumsion
Middleton
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/01
L
F 8-0 2:57
A. Sanders
Nampa
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024