Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Richard Goerlach
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Upper Darby
Upper Darby Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
MD 16-3
J. Reed
Ridley
2024 District 1 AAA Section South
3rd WB (16 Man)
121
02/24
W
F 7-2 2:13
K. Brown
Academy Park
2024 District 1 AAA Section South
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
121
02/24
L
F 5-0 1:09
R. Allgeier
Hatboro-Horsham
2024 District 1 AAA Section South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
121
02/24
W
F 5-0 1:38
L. Marinelli-Kalinowski
Plymouth Whitemarsh
2024 District 1 AAA Section South
Round 1 (16 Man)
121
02/11
L
F 0-0 2:54
B. Godshall
Upper Perkiomen Hs
Panther Duals
Round 1
121
02/10
W
DEC 11-5
S. Edwards
Phoenixville Area Hs
Panther Duals
Round 1
121
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
S. Goffigan
Woodbridge
War on the Shore 2024
3rd Wrestlebacks
120
01/13
W
DEC 7-2
D. Bright
Lake Braddock
War on the Shore 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 4-1 0:42
A. Szczesniuk
Coatesville
War on the Shore 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/10
W
MD 12-2
E. Morales
Gloucester City JR/SR
Collingswood Dan Trainer Duals
Round 1
120
01/08
W
DEC 5-0
C. Krichman
Harriton Hs
Upper Darby Hs @ Harriton Hs
Round 1
121
01/07
L
MD 16-2
C. Piccione
Warren Hills
Collingswood Dan Trainer Duals
Round 1
120
12/29
L
DEC 5-0
G. Castaldo
Quaker Valley
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
121
12/29
L
DEC 3-2
R. Ritterbeck
Newark Charter
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
121
12/29
W
DEC 9-6
S. Edwards
Phoenixville Area Hs
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
121
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:35
T. Coyle
Malvern Prep
Franny Lutz Holiday Duals
Round 1
114
12/10
W
F 0-0
K. Shuler
Upper Merion Area Hs
Franny Lutz Holiday Duals
Round 1
114
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:20
L. Lotito
Central Bucks West Hs
Franny Lutz Holiday Duals
Round 1
114
12/07
L
F 0-0
C. Nelson
Ridley Hs
James A. Jones Duals Tournament
Round 1
121
12/02
L
F 0-0
C. McFarland
Haverford Twp Hs
James A. Jones Duals Tournament
Round 1
121
12/02
L
F 0-0
M. Lozano
Haverford Twp Hs
James A. Jones Duals Tournament
Round 1
114
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:37
F. Duffy
Conestoga Hs
James A. Jones Duals Tournament
Round 1
121
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024