Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Colsch
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 12-7 4:00
B. Burns
East Sac County
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
1A-132
02/15
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:38
K. Carritt
Logan-Magnolia
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
1A-132
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:51
D. Youngblut
Don Bosco
IHSAA 1A District 1 @ Denver
Placement (12 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEC 8-5
B. Wangsness
South Winneshiek
IHSAA 1A District 1 @ Denver
Semis & WB (12 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 8-0 2:00
K. Zimmerman
Wapsie Valley
IHSAA 1A District 1 @ Denver
Quarters (12 Man)
132
02/10
W
NC 0-0
B. Wangsness
South Winneshiek
IHSAA 1A District 1 @ Denver
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
132
01/30
W
F 8-2 2:40
C. Jaster
Central Community, Elkader
Bellevue, Central Elkader, Hudson, Wahlert
Round 1
132
01/30
L
F 11-3 5:00
O. McCutcheon
Bellevue
Bellevue, Central Elkader, Hudson, Wahlert
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 15-2 4:35
R. Larson
Sumner-Fredericksburg
NICL Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 6-4 3:42
C. Smith
Columbus Catholic
NICL Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 5-1 2:30
E. Krall
Jesup
NICL Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:30
R. Brandt
Denver
NICL Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 0-0
K. Hurd
Baxter
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 5
132
01/20
W
F 0-0
M. Howe
Mid-Prairie
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 4 (All bracket types)
132
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Stickles
North Tama
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 3 (16,8,&6 man brackets)
132
01/20
L
F 0-0
B. Kriegel
BGM
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 2 (all bracket types)
132
01/17
W
F 4-9 3:09
R. Brandt
Denver
Denver/Hudson/North Tama
Round 1
132
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:34
E. Krall
Jesup
Jesup/AGWSR/Hudson
Round 1
132
01/12
W
F 12-4 4:50
J. Bowles
AGWSR
Jesup/AGWSR/Hudson
Round 1
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:00
S. Rouse
Cedar Falls JV
Storm Duals
Placement (4 Team)
132
01/06
W
F 13-0 5:23
S. Wirtz
SEP JV
Storm Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:45
E. Lindsey
BCLUW SH
Storm Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Wingert
DNH
Storm Duals
Semis (4 Team)
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:50
J. Wingert
Dike-New Hartford
DNH - Wapsie Valley - Hudson
Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 6-5 5:11
R. Hagenow
Wapsie Valley
DNH - Wapsie Valley - Hudson
Round 1
132
12/22
L
F 5-0 1:16
J. Hedeman
Union, LaPorte City
EM/GMG/Meskwaki, Hudson, Union
Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:40
B. Blake
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Oelwein/Hudson/SF/Central
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 11-6 5:10
H. Cooper
Sioux Central
Colfax-Mingo Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Scorpil
Columbus/WMU
Colfax-Mingo Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 6-4 1:45
J. Cherveny
Colfax-Mingo
Colfax-Mingo Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Martinez-Cruz
Des Moines North-Hoover
Colfax-Mingo Duals
Round 1
132
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:22
A. Hellman
Don Bosco
AP-GC, Hudson, Don Bosco
Round 1
132
12/08
L
F 4-0 0:55
C. Liston
AP-GC
AP-GC, Hudson, Don Bosco
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 16-12 5:15
R. Nichols
Martensdale-St Marys
Dennis Field Invitational
Round 3
132
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:42
K. Grimm
Woodward Granger
Dennis Field Invitational
Round 2
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:43
F. Mendoza-Diaz
Columbus Catholic
Columbus Catholic/BCLUW-SH/Hudson
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Lindsey
BCLUW-SH
Columbus Catholic/BCLUW-SH/Hudson
Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020