Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Huynh
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Green Canyon
Green Canyon High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
G. Smith
Murray
Utah JV State
Round 3
135
02/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Tucker
Box Elder
Utah JV State
Round 2
135
02/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Maynard
Layton
Utah JV State
Round 1
135
02/02
L
DEC 8-6
C. Burr
Green Canyon
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division A
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 10-2 2:50
K. Guymon
Snow Canyon
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 11-0 3:59
L. Edgington
Davis
Davie Swensen Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
DEC 13-7
G. Flippence
Mountain Crest
Davie Swensen Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 14-3 2:57
A. Ellis
Davis
Davie Swensen Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 6-1 0:36
C. Redd
Logan
Logan @ Green Canyon
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 8-0 3:01
R. Brindley
Spanish Fork
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 9 (10 Man)
128-139
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
O. Burdett
Viewmont
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 8 (10 Man)
128-139
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:59
T. Edvalson
Maple Mountain
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 7
128-139
01/20
W
F 7-4 4:41
H. Perry
Emery
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 6
128-139
01/20
W
TF 15-0 4:39
C. Carrell
Hillcrest
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 4
128-139
01/20
W
F 7-0 4:41
C. Higgins
Hurricane
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 3
128-139
01/20
W
TF 17-2 2:08
E. Jacobson
Green Canyon
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 2
128-139
01/19
W
F 3-2 5:14
R. Baum
Spanish Fork
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 1
128-139
01/18
L
F 11-3 3:18
C. Miller
Sky View
Sky View @ Green Canyon
Round 1
138
01/12
W
DEC 6-3
L. Gunderson
Bear River
Green Canyon @ Bear River
Round 1
132
01/06
W
F 13-2 4:07
K. Do
Copper Hills
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
DEC 9-8
R. Decker
Stansbury
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
B. Rady
Stansbury
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Gonzales
Bonneville
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/05
W
DEC 2-0
L. Sires
Grantsville
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Curiel
West Jordan
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
K. Rawlinson
Mountain Crest
Mountain Crest @ Green Canyon
Round 1
132
01/04
L
DEC 7-6
J. Zollinger
Ridgeline
Green Canyon @ Ridgeline
Round 1
138
12/13
L
F 12-2 5:36
I. Nuttall
Weber
Weber @ Green Canyon
Round 1
144
12/07
L
F 9-0 4:37
O. Maddox
Malad
Malad vs. Green Canyon
Round 1
145
12/07
L
F 8-0 1:41
G. Johnson
Marsh Valley
Green Canyon @ Marsh Valley
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024