May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Reed
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Bellevue
Nevada
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-0 2:18
B. Hammes
Gilbert
IHSAA 2A District 10 @ Webster City
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:59
C. Bertran
Webster City
IHSAA 2A District 10 @ Webster City
Quarters (12 Man)
190
02/02
L
F 2-4 2:52
M. Cervantes
South Tama County
Nevada vs Clear Lake, GHV & South Tama
Round 1
190
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:09
D. Evenson
Clear Lake
Nevada vs Clear Lake, GHV & South Tama
Round 1
190
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:23
P. Moritz
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Nevada vs Clear Lake, GHV & South Tama
Round 1
190
01/27
L
F 2-1 3:43
C. Rudolf
Nodaway Valley
Charger Invitational 2024
Semis & WB (32 Man)
190
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Harman
Manson Northwest Webster
Charger Invitational 2024
3rd WB (32 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 2-2 0:37
C. Waltz
Panorama
Charger Invitational 2024
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:59
T. Willem
Earlham
Charger Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
190
01/26
L
DEC 6-2
R. Stotts
Ogden
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
190
01/26
L
F 8-2 3:23
H. Hardin
Roland-Story
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
190
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:45
R. Rankin
Iowa Falls-Alden
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 8-0 2:12
J. Embry
Saydel
HOIAC TOURNAMENT 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Nickelson
PCM, Monroe
HOIAC TOURNAMENT 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 5-0 2:47
K. Killmer
Perry
HOIAC TOURNAMENT 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
01/13
L
F 9-2 2:16
M. Dao
Newport (Bellevue)
Wolverine Scuffle Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:58
F. Glanville
Lincoln (Seattle)
Wolverine Scuffle Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:08
D. Bear
West Marshall
Nevada, West Marshall & Saydel
Round 1
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Bennett
Colfax-Mingo
Mustang Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 16-4 4:45
C. Rauch
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
Mustang Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:15
T. Nickelson
PCM
Mustang Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 11-0 3:05
J. Baxter
Southeast Polk
Mustang Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/22
L
F 7-1 2:36
B. Hammes
Gilbert
Nevada @ Gilbert
Round 1
190
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:51
I. Tripp
Roland-Story
Nevada/PCM/Roland Story HOIAC Conference Dual
Round 1
190
12/15
L
F 7-0 2:29
N. Richards
PCM, Monroe
Nevada/PCM/Roland Story HOIAC Conference Dual
Round 1
190
12/01
L
F 4-1 1:40
J. Montalvo
Knoxville
Nevada @ Knoxville
Round 1
215
11/29
L
F 8-0 2:25
J. Weinzetl
Webster City
Nevada/WebsterCity/SH
Round 1
215
11/29
W
F 5-0 0:56
G. Willis
South Hamilton
Nevada/WebsterCity/SH
Round 1
215
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020