Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jericho Grimmett
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:20
L. Oldenkamp
Lake Mills
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
113
01/31
L
F 4-0 1:20
L. Oldenkamp
Lake Mills
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
113
01/26
L
F 11-0 5:14
S. Luke
Union, LaPorte City
NICL JV Tournament
Round 6
113
01/26
W
F 6-2 3:06
W. Feldpausch
BCLUW-SH
NICL JV Tournament
Round 4
113
01/25
W
TF 16-1 5:07
P. Phuawng
Columbus Catholic
NICL JV Tournament
Round 2
113
01/23
W
F 12-4 4:49
B. Walvatne
Tripoli
NH/TV JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
108-113
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:54
N. Swehla
NH/TV
NH/TV JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
108-113
01/22
L
F 7-4 1:31
C. Westendorf
Waverly-Shell Rock
NH/TV JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
108-113
12/15
W
F 4-0 0:50
H. Shear
Clear Lake
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
12/15
W
F 4-5 2:16
L. Cayler
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
12/15
L
F 14-2 5:49
G. Wilson
Waterloo West
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Finals (1:00 PM)
113
12/15
L
DEC 12-9
W. Miller
North Butler-Clarksville
Denver, AP-GC, East Marshall/GMG, North Butler-Clarksville Quad
Round 1
113
12/15
W
F 15-5 4:40
J. Wilhau
AP-GC
Denver, AP-GC, East Marshall/GMG, North Butler-Clarksville Quad
Round 1
113
12/15
L
DEC 7-1
C. Lenz
East Marshall/GMG
Denver, AP-GC, East Marshall/GMG, North Butler-Clarksville Quad
Round 1
120
12/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
G. Lange
Waukon
Chris Davis JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
3
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-1 0:59
S. Ahern
Columbus Catholic
Chris Davis JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
3
12/02
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:41
T. Kibbee
Waverly-Shell Rock
Chris Davis JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
3
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024