Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trenton Ettema
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Hempstead JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:34
R. Nolan
Pleasant Valley
2024 JV Bobcat Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/22
L
DEC 3-1
A. Keys
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2024 JV Bobcat Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
I. Shady
Mount Vernon
Hegarty JV Duals
Semis (4 Team)
285
01/20
L
F 10-5 3:34
R. Klein
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Hegarty JV Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:06
F. Jasso
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Hegarty JV Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
01/20
W
F 7-1 2:43
J. Floyd
Southeast Polk
Hegarty JV Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Dietz
Epworth, Western Dubuque
North Scott JV Tournament
combine
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:27
C. Alfaro
Bettendorf
North Scott JV Tournament
combined
285
01/06
L
F 1-1 3:28
A. Keys
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
North Scott JV Tournament
combined
285
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:52
P. Brenner
North Scott JV
Zimmerman Invitational 2023 - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
R. Henderson
Maquoketa
Zimmerman Invitational 2023 - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:55
I. Ericson
Waukon
Zimmerman Invitational 2023 - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
E. Barber
Iowa City, Liberty
Zimmerman Invitational 2023 - Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/02
L
F 0-0
L. Johnson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Keith Young Invitation (2023)
3rd WB- Consi-Semi
285
12/02
W
F 0-0
C. Chism
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Keith Young Invitation (2023)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/02
L
MD 11-1
A. Snodey
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Keith Young Invitation (2023)
Quarters and 1st rd WB`s
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Warnke
Charles City
Keith Young Invitation (2023)
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024