Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Affilitto
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 0:47
K. Mckernan
Butler
NJSIAA District 1
Quarters (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
F 0-0 2:51
A. Youssef
Kinnelon
NJSIAA District 1
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEC 7-3
D. Perez
Northern Valley Regional (Demarest) HS
Pompton Lakes Quad
Round 1
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:57
J. Carter
West Orange
Pompton Lakes Quad
Round 1
138
02/08
L
DEC 5-3
J. Wagner
Verona
Verona @ Pompton Lakes
Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:13
W. Alexander
Manchester Regional
Pompton Lakes @ Manchester Regional
Round 1
138
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:37
A. Cummings
Hasbrouck Heights
Hasbrouck Heights @ Pompton Lakes
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 0-0 5:38
M. May
Wayne Hills
2024 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEF 0-0
A. Khater
Clifton
2024 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:19
N. Zindaki
Wayne Valley
2024 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 9-5
R. Nolasco
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
2024 Passaic County Coaches Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/15
L
MD 12-0
J. Ryan
New Milford
New Milford @ Pompton Lakes
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 5:42
I. Cabrera
Bernards
Pompton Lakes Quad
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:50
N. Gregory
Randolph Hs
Pompton Lakes Quad
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:41
F. Russomanno
Belleville
Pompton Lakes Quad
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 0-0 4:36
D. Baranes
Glen Rock
Pompton Lakes @ Glen Rock
Round 1
138
01/06
W
DEC 5-4
J. Garner
Voorhees (Glen Gardner)
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:20
R. Montalvo
St. Benedicts Prep School
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
138
01/06
L
TF 17-2
R. Jack
Jefferson TWP
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
138
12/28
L
MD 13-0
J. Savage
Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/28
W
DEC 8-2
J. Marino
Montville
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 3:39
A. Landkof
Boonton
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:44
E. Ellahi
Mountain Lakes
Tri @ Pompton Lakes 12/22
Round 1
138
12/22
W
F 0-0 3:44
D. Viktorov
Indian Hills
Tri @ Pompton Lakes 12/22
Round 1
138
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:37
L. Hrenenko
Sparta
Sparta @ Pompton Lakes
Round 1
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024