Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Piemonte
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Mount Olive
Mt. Olive
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
DEC 6-0
R. Duffy
Christian Brothers Academy
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 3
120
02/24
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Bogues
Fair Lawn
NJSIAA Region 2
3rd Place
120
02/24
W
DEC 8-5
R. Jones
Montville
NJSIAA Region 2
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:02
B. Rosario
Passaic Valley
NJSIAA Region 2
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/24
L
F 0-0 1:53
O. Garriques
Phillipsburg
NJSIAA Region 2
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/17
W
MD 11-2
R. Jones
Montville
NJSIAA District 7
First Place
120
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:26
M. Madera
Bogota/Ridgefield Park
NJSIAA District 7
Semis (16 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:37
D. Guerriero
Wayne Valley
NJSIAA District 7
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:25
C. Reynolds
Ridge
NJSIAA Group 4 Finals
Round 1
120
02/11
W
F 4-1 1:23
C. Reynolds
Ridge
NJSIAA State Dual Championships
Finals (2 Team)
120
02/10
L
DEC 3-0
G.
Brick Memorial
NJSIAA Group 4 Semi-Finals
Round 1
120
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:23
Y. Pullamvalappil
Randolph Hs
NJSIAA North 1 Group 4 Sectional Final
Round 1
120
02/05
W
F 0-0 3:08
N. Boyd
Lyndhurst/North Arlington
NJSIAA North 1 Group 4 First Round/Semi-Finals
Round 1
120
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:35
A. Matter
Delbarton School
Delbarton School @ Mt. Olive
Round 1
120
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:45
D. Visha
Roxbury
Roxbury @ Mt. Olive
Round 1
120
01/27
W
DEC 10-5
R. Fonte
Mendham
2024 Morris County Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:27
N. DiFrancescantonio
Hanover Park
2024 Morris County Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:29
C. Altieri
Kinnelon
2024 Morris County Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:27
M. Smith
Madison
2024 Morris County Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:41
A. Meszaros
Saint Thomas Aquinas
Mt. Olive/ St. Thomas Aquinas/ Sayreville @ Hunterdon Central
Round 1
120
01/20
L
MD 13-2
A. Rossi
Hunterdon Central Reg
Mt. Olive/ St. Thomas Aquinas/ Sayreville @ Hunterdon Central
Round 1
120
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
C. McVey
Southern Regional
Mt Olive Tri
Round 1
113
12/24
W
F 0-0 1:32
J. Celentano
North Hunterdon
Phillipsburg Quad
Round 1
113
12/23
L
MD 8-0
A. Vann
Delsea
Phillipsburg Quad
Round 1
113
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:23
P. Baugher
Freehold Township
Freehold Township @ Mt. Olive
Round 1
113
12/16
W
TF 20-5 4:00
C. Bastante
West Essex Regional
Robin Leff Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/16
L
DEC 3-1
A. Vann
Delsea
Robin Leff Tournament 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:36
H. Borer
Southern Regional
Robin Leff Tournament 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:15
L. Bova
Donovan Catholic
Robin Leff Tournament 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024