Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maverick Beckwith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
Team Name
Gorilla Grapplers
NY
Team Jake
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:51
P. Waughtel
IL
2024 Ohio Tournament of Champions
Finals
120-C lbs
04/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Price
WV
2024 Ohio Tournament of Champions
Semi-Finals
120-C lbs
04/27
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Davis
MI
2024 Ohio Tournament of Champions
Quarter-Finals
120-C lbs
04/27
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
N. Maisel
WV
2024 Ohio Tournament of Champions
Round of 16
120-C lbs
04/27
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:54
J. Emma
PA
2024 Ohio Tournament of Champions
Round of 32
120-C lbs
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Guffey
Superior Wrestling Academy
2023 Waterway Duals
Finals
114 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
TF 17-1 3:35
R. Monteferrante
Centurion
2023 Waterway Duals
Semi-Finals
114 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Viola
Pirate Wrestling Club
2023 Waterway Duals
Quarter-Finals
114 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
S. Sabag
Lion's Den Young Bucks
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 5
114 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
TF 17-0 3:00
T. Conroy
Malvern Wrestling Club
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 4
114 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
MD 16-6
J. Josonowicz
Pocono Mountain Regional Wrestling Academy
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
114 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
A. Rozas
Revival Elite
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
114 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Kikiniou
Elite Wrestling Academy
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
3rd Place
83 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
Q. Warlikowski
Journeymen
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Consi-Semis
83 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
T. Levin
Cja Wrestling
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Consi of 4
83 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
D. Horowitz
Gps/lakeland-panas
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Consi of 8 #2
83 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Kellison-neglia
Kd6
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Quarter-Finals
83 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024