Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt McCune
Results
High School Results
Team Name
EAST LIVERPOOL
East Liverpool
Potters
Team Gotcha
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 7-1
C. Warrick
BEAVER LOCAL
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 1 Cons Round 1
120
01/19
L
DEC 8-5
G. Vasey
BELLAIRE
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 1 Champ Round 1
120
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
G. Swain
St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
7th Place
120
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
S. Murphy
Pleasant
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
5th WB
120
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
B. Studer
Mohawk
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
4th WB
120
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:23
A. Pfeifer
Ontario
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
Replay
F 11-0 3:00
D. Hill
Norton
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Cons. Round 2
120
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Rose
Cambridge
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 2
120
01/05
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:09
V. Hardin
Lexington
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Preliminary Round Rd CH 1
120
12/27
L
DEC 4-3
A. Workinger
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 12
120
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:09
K. Snair
CARROLLTON
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 7
120
12/27
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Carman
Wheeling Park Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 9
120
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:09
N. Hagi
FAIRLESS
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 2
120
12/27
L
DEC 3-2
B. McKinney
Jackson (Massillon)
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 5
120
12/27
L
DEC 6-0
O. Anderson
George Washington School
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 10
120
12/27
W
MD 12-3
J. Whitehead
Peters Twp Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 1
120
10/28
L
DEC 7-2
Z. Alexander
GlenOak
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Tougas
Hartland Wrestling Club
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
10/28
L
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Osborne
Walsh Jesuit
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
Z. Sikon
---
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:16
T. Swaney
Mustang WC
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
10/28
L
Replay
MD 13-3
A. Butler
Brecksville
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
10/28
L
F 2-0 1:51
A. Gelman
CP Elite
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
10/28
L
Replay
TF 17-2 2:39
B. Veno
330 Lab
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
10/28
L
DEC 6-2
T. Slack
Lake WC
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
113
10/28
L
Replay
MD 10-1
B. Leonard
Death Squad
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
113
10/28
L
F 7-0 3:00
B. Tougas
Alpha Elite
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
10/28
L
Replay
MD 12-2
D. Mcclure
Phoenix WC
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024