Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Whiteside
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Thiel
Thiel College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
TF 25-5 3:49
C. Neil
Penn State Behrend
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
03/02
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:54
J. Robson
Roanoke College
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
03/02
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:48
A. Orlando
Averett
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
03/01
W
DEC 9-5
M. Richardson
Wilkes
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
03/01
L
Replay
MD 15-6
Z. Beckner
Ferrum
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
03/01
W
MD 14-2
T. Custodio
Washington & Lee
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
02/17
W
Replay
F 9-4 5:27
K. McCollum
St. Vincent College
PAC Championships
1st Place
133
02/17
W
Replay
TF 20-3 5:00
R. Yocum
St. Vincent College
PAC Championships
Semis (8 Man)
133
02/07
W
TF 20-4
C. Neil
Penn State Behrend
Penn State Behrend @ Thiel
Round 1
133
02/02
L
MD 19-8
K. McCollum
St. Vincent College
Thiel @ St. Vincent College
Round 1
133
01/29
W
TF 20-3
J. Hollyfield
Waynesburg
Waynesburg @ Thiel
Round 1
141
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:24
u. morris
Pitt-Bradford
Pitt-Bradford @ Thiel
Round 1
133
12/08
W
F 15-1 3:17
J. Waszil
Hiram College
Thiel @ Hiram College
Round 1
133
11/11
L
F 0-0 4:15
R. Martin
Fairmont State
W&J Invitational
Round 1
133
11/11
W
F 0-0 1:56
K. Greenwood
Hiram College
W&J Invitational
Round 1
133
11/11
L
F 0-0 5:00
A. Abate
Gettysburg
W&J Invitational
Round 1
133
11/11
W
F 0-0 2:45
J. Norris
Alfred State
W&J Invitational
Round 1
133
11/11
W
DEC 10-6
M. Welch
St. John Fisher
W&J Invitational
Round 1
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
DEC 11-8
H. Constable
Waynesburg
Thiel @ Waynesburg
Round 1
133
01/21
W
MD 17-3
J. Miller
Adrian
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
125
01/21
W
DEC 8-3
R. Berstler
Penn College of Technology
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
125
01/21
L
DEC 4-3
C. Odrobina
Albion
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
125
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:56
J. Gregg
Case Western Reserve
Case Western Reserve @ Thiel
Round 1
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024