Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
christian leyva
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
El Paso Del Valle
Munster
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 10-2 4:54
E. Marquez
El Paso Hanks
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 3 Friday
157
02/09
W
DEC 6-1
I. Balderas
El Paso Burges
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 2 Friday
157
02/09
L
F 10-1 3:33
G. Butler
Springtown
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 Friday
157
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:45
E. Rodriguez
El Paso Bel Air
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Round 6
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:31
J. Lazcano
San Elizario
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Round 5
157
02/03
L
F 1-0 4:36
A. Gandara
El Paso Parkland
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Round 4
157
02/03
W
F 4-1 0:05
S. Loya
Clint Horizon
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Round 2
157
02/03
W
NC 0-0
S. Loya
Clint Horizon
UIL Boys District 2-5A
True 4th
157
01/20
L
DEC 6-5
S. Hernandez
El Paso Coronado
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
J. Pulido-Tovar
El Paso
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
MD 14-2
J. Hernandez
El Paso Eastlake
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/19
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Torres
El Paso Americas
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Romero
El Paso Andress
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
E. Marquez
El Paso Hanks
Boys Louie Carbajal Battle for the BA Belt
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
157
01/13
L
DEF 3-7 5:24
E. Fuentes
Parkland B
Boys Louie Carbajal Battle for the BA Belt
Quarters (12 Man)
157
01/05
L
DEC 8-6
E. Aldridge
Bishop Lynch Hs
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 9-1 4:40
B. Baylis
Colleyville Heritage
Grapevine Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
157
01/05
L
MD 10-2
A. Gomez
Richardson Pearce
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:57
C. Cooper
Silver
Grapevine Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 4-2 3:40
G. Kubiak
Anna
Grapevine Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
12/29
L
F 4-3 4:47
W. Cross
Ben Davis
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
12/29
W
F 4-2 2:54
M. Crew
Lebanon
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
12/29
L
F 2-0 3:15
D. Ternoir
Hamilton Southeastern
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
12/29
W
F 0-0 5:26
D. Gentry
Corydon Central
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024