Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JOSHUA MORIN
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2012
2009
2008
Team Name
MONTANA
Montana
North Montana Wrestling Club
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEF 0-0
T. Forcella
Glendive Mat Devils
2012 MT USAW Fargo Freestyle Qualifier
Junior
126
03/25
W
DEF 0-0
T. Kinn
Glendive Mat Devils
2012 MT USAW Fargo Qualifier (Greco)
Junior
126
03/25
L
DEF 0-0
J. Holman
Billings Wrestling Club
2012 MT USAW Fargo Freestyle Qualifier
Junior
126
03/25
L
DEF 0-0
T. Forcella
Glendive Mat Devils
2012 MT USAW Fargo Qualifier (Greco)
Junior
126
03/25
W
DEF 0-0
M. Weber
---
2012 MT USAW Fargo Qualifier (Greco)
Junior
126
03/25
L
DEF 0-0
J. Holman
Billings Wrestling Club
2012 MT USAW Fargo Qualifier (Greco)
Junior
126
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
W
DEC 3-2 SV
J. Taylor
CALIFORNIA
2009 W. Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle
CADET
125
06/27
W
DEC 3-0
A. Aniciete
NEVADA
2009 W. Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle
CADET
125
06/27
W
DEC 6-4
D. Smith
NEVADA
2009 W. Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle
CADET
125
06/27
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Johnshoy
IDAHO
2009 W. Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle
CADET
125
06/27
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Johnshoy
IDAHO
2009 W. Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle
CADET
125
06/26
W
DEC 6-1
R. Yeates
UTAH
2009 W. Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle
CADET
125
06/26
W
DEC 7-2
J. Fornengo
WYOMING
2009 W. Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle
CADET
125
06/26
W
F 0-0 1:26
J. Cruz
ARIZONA
2009 W. Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle
CADET
125
06/25
W
DEC 3-1
C. Lovato
UTAH
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
125
06/25
W
DEC 1-0
A. Aniciete
NEVADA
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
125
06/25
W
DEC 5-0
B. Sergi
CALIFORNIA
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
125
06/24
W
DEC 3-0
J. Johnshoy
IDAHO
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
125
06/24
W
DEC 3-0
J. Johnshoy
IDAHO
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
125
06/24
W
DEC 1-0
D. Smith
NEVADA
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
125
06/24
W
TF 7-0
D. Segura
NEVADA
2009 W. Reg Kid/Cadet Greco Championship
CADET
125
06/23
W
TF 8-1
B. Sergi
CALIFORNIA
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
125
06/23
W
DEC 7-0
D. Smith
NEVADA
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
125
06/23
L
F 2-0 1:27
T. Praska
IDAHO
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
125
06/23
W
TF 0-6
J. Taylor
CALIFORNIA
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
125
06/23
W
TF 6-0
J. Taylor
CALIFORNIA
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
125
06/23
W
DEC 3-0
A. Aniciete
NEVADA
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
125
06/23
W
TF 7-0
J. Luhrs
NEVADA
2009 W. Regionals Kids/Cadet Freestyle
CADET
125
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/23
L
F 4-0 1:34
Z. Horan
Pennsylvania
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
W
TF 6-0
C. Kirby
Maryland
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
W
F 0-0 1:18
M. Bystol
Illinois
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
L
F 4-1 1:10
J. Thielke
Wisconsin
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
W
TF 6-0
J. Clapier
Utah
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
W
TF 6-0
K. Keebler
Florida
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/20
L
TF 7-0
R. Bruno
Florida
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/19
L
F 0-0 0:35
Z. Horan
Pennsylvania
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/19
W
DEC 3-0
J. Rottingen
New Jersey
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/19
W
DEC 3-0
M. Valania
Delaware
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/19
W
DEC 2-1
D. Dennis
Florida
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/19
W
TF 7-0
W. Haik
Louisiana
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022