Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
carder napper
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LHS
LONDON
London
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Valiquette
Westland Wrestling
16th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 3 All
126
04/14
L
TF 15-0 3:22
L. Dickerson
Unaffiliated
16th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 2 All
126
03/23
W
Replay
MD 10-2
L. Schein
Logan
OHWAY JH & High School State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
03/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
G. Clemens
Jv warriors
OHWAY JH & High School State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
02/24
W
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Lester
Mar. Highland
OHSAA DII Sectional - Jonathan Alder
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/24
W
DEC 6-0
M. Jr.
Hartley
OHSAA DII Sectional - Jonathan Alder
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/24
L
F 2-0 2:45
P. Costa
Granville
OHSAA DII Sectional - Jonathan Alder
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/24
W
MD 9-0
A. Ricker
Jonathan Alder
OHSAA DII Sectional - Jonathan Alder
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/19
W
F 0-0
G. Driskill
Shawnee (Springfield)
Central Buckeye Conference Championship
Round 1
120
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
C. Buck
BENJAMIN LOGAN
Central Buckeye Conference Championship
Round 1
120
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:50
M. Gregg
TRIAD
LONDON @ TRIAD
Round 1
120
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Durr
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Placement Matches (20 Man)
126
12/30
W
F 2-2 2:16
E. Gard
GROVE CITY
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 6 (20 Man)
126
12/30
L
F 4-0 3:44
H. Hodgson
NELSONVILLE-YORK
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 5 (20 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 4-1 1:59
K. Michalak
MARYSVILLE
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 3 (20 Man)
126
12/29
L
F 9-2 2:34
C. Woodruff
DUBLIN COFFMAN
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 2 (20 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 13-2 4:31
C. Glover
BISHOP READY
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 1 (20 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
F 0-0 0:58
M. Stuckey
Prodigy
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Semi`s/Round 5
126
04/16
W
MD 14-0
H. Foss
Valleyview
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 4
126
04/16
L
F 2-2 1:18
B. Blevins
Simon Kenton
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 3 All
126
04/16
W
DEC 7-6
M. Stuckey
Prodigy
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
03/25
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Holzschuh
Logan elm
OHWAY Junior High & High School State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
03/25
L
F 5-0 1:42
L. Pidgeon
Carrollton high school
OHWAY Junior High & High School State
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024