Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Torres
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
California
Lake Mills
Turlock
Turlock
Turlock High School Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:48
I. Rodriguez
Alisal High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
02/10
L
F 6-3 3:50
A. Chang
Roseville
SJS Div 2 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/10
W
F 2-5 3:39
E. Duren
Inderkum
SJS Div 2 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/10
L
F 4-0 0:40
A. Garcia
McClatchy
SJS Div 2 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:33
Z. Vershaw
Monterey
59th Overfelt Classic
Round 4
150
01/27
L
F 4-2 2:18
K. Felix
Soledad
59th Overfelt Classic
Round 2
150
01/20
L
F 7-7 4:50
D. Linares
Patterson
Robert Hatler Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 6-3 3:58
J. Adams
Amador
Robert Hatler Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
DEC 5-1
M. Shaw
Enochs
D-Lo Memorial JV & Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145-148
01/13
W
F 8-2 2:45
J. Dingle
Chavez (Stockton)
D-Lo Memorial JV & Girls Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145-148
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Gonzalez
Merced
D-Lo Memorial JV & Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145-148
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Gutierrez
Livingston
California Bulldog Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
DEF 8-5 3:45
J. Ruelas
Denair
California Bulldog Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
DEF 2-0 2:11
J. Barajas
Modesto
California Bulldog Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 6-1 1:10
M. Santos
Johansen
California Bulldog Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
11/17
L
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Sanders
Oakdale
FALL SCRIMMAGE
Round 3 (4 Man)
150
11/17
L
DEC 11-7
Z. Mirjan
Clovis
FALL SCRIMMAGE
Round 2 (4 Man)
150
11/17
L
F 7-0 2:58
T. Pierce
De La Salle
FALL SCRIMMAGE
Round 1 (4 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Morton
Temecula Valley High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
145
03/04
L
Replay
F 11-2 2:54
J. Kim
Danville Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
01/21
W
DEC 7-5 SV
R. Pitzenberger
North Butler/Clarksville
Doug Trees Bearcat JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
10
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:33
M. Kruger
Aplington-Parkersburg/Grundy Center
Doug Trees Bearcat JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
10
01/21
L
DEC 8-5
A. Waddell
New Hampton/TV
Doug Trees Bearcat JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
10
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024