Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Macey
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BV Southwest
Blue Valley SW
Blue Valley Southwest
Blue Valley Southwest HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS
Timberwolves
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 1-0
C. Fowles
BV West
EKL 2024 Varsity Boys
3rd Place 8man
165
02/03
W
DEC 5-1
B. Jones
St James Academy
EKL 2024 Varsity Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
02/03
L
TF 15-0 5:02
L. Hancock
St Thomas Aquinas
EKL 2024 Varsity Boys
Champ Semis (8 Man)
165
01/31
L
DEC 10-3
J. Matchell
Shawnee Mission South HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS @ Shawnee Mission South HS
Round 1
165
01/27
L
DEC 3-1
E. Franco
Park Hill
36th Annual S.M. North Invitational
5th Place Matches (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
G. Christiansen
Mid-Buchanan
36th Annual S.M. North Invitational
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 6-0 2:51
A. Rodriquez
Wyandotte HS
36th Annual S.M. North Invitational
Consolation 3rd Round (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 4-2 3:41
J. Sagrero
JC Harmon HS
36th Annual S.M. North Invitational
Consolation 2nd Round (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:04
K. Roebuck
Turner HS
36th Annual S.M. North Invitational
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 13-5 4:28
L. Merriman
Bishop Miege HS
36th Annual S.M. North Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
DEC 10-7
B. Crome
Marysville High School
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
165
01/19
L
DEC 4-0
E. Nickelson
Hoxie
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
165
01/13
L
F 10-0 2:14
T. Ring
Andover
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 3 - 32Man WB-3rd (USA)
165.0
01/13
W
DEC 2-1
L. Bonjour
Winfield
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
165.0
01/12
L
F 2-2 3:09
D. Truman
Valley Center
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
165.0
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Browning
LaCygne-Prairie View HS
PV/Paola/BVSW
Round 1
165
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Moser
Lincoln East
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
165
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
Q. Harrer
Totino-Grace
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Championship Round 1 (32 & 40 Only)
165
12/01
L
DEC 6-4
C. Lowe
Effingham-Atchison Co Community
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/01
W
F 3-0 3:22
H. Harrington
Fort Scott
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
12/01
L
DEC 10-6
B. Thompson
Louisburg HS
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
12/01
W
F 7-3 5:20
C. Wittman
Anderson County
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/01
W
DEC 7-1
S. Riggs
Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 3-2
D. Roy
De Soto
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
03/04
L
DEC 8-6
H. Worden
Paola
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
03/04
W
DEC 9-3
P. Wry
Labette County
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
03/04
W
F 6-1 3:47
C. Scott
Turner
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
03/04
L
F 8-2 3:57
H. Worden
Paola
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024