Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
M`khi Hollins
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bloomington
Bloomington (H.S.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 10-8 3:19
E. Jefferson
Danville
Big 12 J/V Wrestling Tournament
Finals
138
01/20
W
DEC 16-9
Z. Younger
Richwoods
Big 12 J/V Wrestling Tournament
Semis
138
01/20
W
F 13-4 4:53
T. Pomis
Normal West
Big 12 J/V Wrestling Tournament
Quarters
138
12/29
L
TF 19-3 3:40
B. Baumgartner
Triad
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Cons Semis & WB & EF Round 5
132
12/29
L
F 9-2 3:23
C. Bell
Mahomet Seymour
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Cons. Quarters & EF Round 4
132
12/29
L
DEC 10-8
Y. Cotto
Joliet Central
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 4
132
12/28
W
MD 11-0
A. Bonin
Holt(Wentzville)
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 3
132
12/28
W
TF 24-8 5:51
N. Uhlik
Paducah Tilghman
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 2
132
12/28
L
F 9-5 5:21
D. Wade
Mascoutah
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 1
132
12/27
W
DEC 8-5
B. Maxey
Mt. Zion
Jack Gardner Memorial JV Tournament
Placement
132
12/27
W
F 11-1 2:34
K. Weatherly
O`Fallon (H.S.)
Jack Gardner Memorial JV Tournament
ALL SEMIS
132
12/27
W
F 5-0 0:48
J. Turley
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jack Gardner Memorial JV Tournament
Round 2
132
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Cimera
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
Jack Gardner Memorial JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:40
R. LaPlante
Carlinville
Jack Gardner Memorial JV Tournament
round 1
132
12/14
W
F 9-16 5:12
E. Cavallo
Normal (Community)
IWU Intercity
Round 1
126
12/13
L
F 15-4 4:56
J. Long
Normal (Community West)
Normal (Community West) @ Bloomington (H.S.)
Round 1
126
12/12
W
F 0-0
c. teeter
Belleville (East)
Bloomington Super Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 7-1 1:27
Z. Earney
Granite City
Bloomington Super Duals
Round 1
126
11/25
L
F 11-1 3:49
S. Hernandez
Lake Park
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
7th Place
126
11/25
L
TF 15-0 4:00
V. Manfre
Oswego
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Semi - WB
126
11/25
W
F 11-3 2:43
U. Kohli
Oswego East
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
11/25
L
F 4-0 1:52
K. Khiev
Glenbard North
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
11/25
W
F 3-5 3:21
L. Avila
Elgin
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 5-5 2:51
C. Graham
---
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Normal
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/26
W
F 11-3 4:55
P. McDonald
---
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Normal
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/26
W
DEC 5-1
Q. Becker
Normal
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Normal
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/26
W
MD 10-2
A. Summers
Richwoods
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Normal
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024