Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dustin Williams
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2014-2015
Team Name
Nebraska
Nebraska - Lincoln
University of Nebraska Lincoln
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 15-5
J. Sebastian
Northwestern
2017 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 2
165
03/04
L
TF 24-9 6:53
L. Massa
Michigan
2017 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
Quarters
165
03/04
W
F 2-1 4:48
P. Gerish
Maryland
2017 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
1st Round
165
11/13
L
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Pestano
Iowa State
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
11/13
W
DEC 5-4 SV
J. Covaciu
University of Wisconsin - Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
11/13
W
DEC 3-1
J. Sowell
University of Nebraska Lincoln
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/13
W
MD 17-6
K. Klapprodt
SOUTH DAKOTA ST-Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/13
W
TF 16-0 1:02
R. Nelson
Midland
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/06
L
DEC 3-1
J. Arthur
Nebraska - Lincoln
Daktronics Open
WB (ALL)
165
11/06
W
DEC 8-3
M. Rechtzigel
Augustana
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
165
11/06
W
MD 21-8
G. Jordan
South Dakota State
Daktronics Open
2ND WB (32)
165
11/06
L
DEC 5-2
B. Kingsley
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
165
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/01
L
DEC 13-8
J. Atienza
Central Michigan
Southern Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (32)
165
01/01
L
DEC 10-5
D. Palacio
Cornell
Southern Scuffle
Round 2 - Champ & WB (48)
165
11/22
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
J. Jones
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 10
165
11/22
W
FOR 0-0
C. Ochs
Colby Community
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 8
165
11/22
W
DEC 3-2
M. Billingsley
Air Force
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 6
165
11/22
W
F 4-1 2:59
F. Czarske
Morningside
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 4
165
11/22
W
F 5-2 5:13
C. Helmick
Chadron State
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 2
165
11/02
L
DEC 4-1
P. Swanson
Augustana
Daktronics Open
PLACES (ALL)
165
11/02
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Petersen
Arizona State
Daktronics Open
SEMIS & WB (ALL)
165
11/02
W
DEC 4-3
M. Gray
---
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
165
11/02
W
DEC 4-1
B. Neises
Augustana
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024