Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hesston VanDeusen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Custer County
Custer County Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 0-0
B. Melendez
Top Notch Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
76-78
02/21
W
F 0-0
B. Jones
Plains Elite Wrestling
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
76-78
02/21
L
DEC 0-0
L. Aviles
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
76-78
02/21
L
F 0-0
A. Chesler
Ridge Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
76-78
02/10
L
DEC 0-0
A. Smith
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (4 & 2)
75-77
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
S. Gonzalez
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (4 & 2)
75-77
02/10
W
F 0-0
J. Rooks
Team Pueblo Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (4 & 2)
75-77
01/27
W
F 0-0
M. Herrera
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
74-77
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
T. Jagger
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
74-77
01/27
L
F 0-0
L. Aviles
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
74-77
01/27
W
F 0-0
E. Gonzales
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
74-77
01/14
L
F 2-2 0:26
B. Wallin
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
77
01/14
L
DEC 4-2
W. Rogers
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Round 1 (16 Man)
77
01/11
L
F 0-0
K. Grate
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 5 (6 Man)
77-79
01/11
L
F 0-0
C. Sanchez
Wolfpack Wrestling
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 4 (6 Man)
77-79
01/11
L
F 0-0
C. Herder
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 1 (6 Man)
77-79
01/11
L
F 0-0
L. Tiffany
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 2 (6 Man)
77-79
12/28
W
F 0-0
P. Aichele
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 & 2)
74-76
12/28
W
F 0-0
M. Watkins-Beeler
Wolfpack Wrestling
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 & 2)
74-76
12/28
W
F 0-0
J. Calkins
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 & 2)
74-76
09/24
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:27
H. Woods
Takedown Elite
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
3rd Place
73 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
MD 8-0
T. Swanson
Western Nebraska Elite
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
73 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
D. Marmolejo
Aniciete TC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Semi-Finals
73 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024