Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joe Weikel
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Jackson Memorial
Jackson Memorial Hs
Shore Thing Wave
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 11-5
C. McVey
Southern Regional
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 1
113
02/24
L
F 7-0 3:14
J. DeAngelo
Point Pleasant Boro
NJSIAA Region 6
3rd Place
113
02/24
W
DEC 9-3
R. Giangeruso
Northern Burlington ( Columbus)
NJSIAA Region 6
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
113
02/24
L
F 8-0 2:22
S. Borrometi
St Peters Preparatory School
NJSIAA Region 6
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/24
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
M. Napolitano
Brick Memorial
NJSIAA Region 6
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/18
W
MD 14-5
R. Giangeruso
Northern Burlington ( Columbus)
NJSIAA District 23
First Place
113
02/17
W
TF 16-0 4:00
J. Moore
Bordentown Regional/Florence Township
NJSIAA District 23
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Becerril
---
NJSIAA District 23
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
TF 16-1 4:30
A. Urso
Jackson Liberty
Jackson Memorial Hs @ Jackson Liberty
Round 1
113
02/05
W
DEC 5-1
M.
Brick Memorial
NJSIAA Central Jersey Group IV State Sectionals Quarters/Semis
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 0-0
M. Apicelli
Ocean Township
Ocean Quad 1/13
Round 1
113
01/13
L
F 0-0 5:04
D. Rotte
Depaul Catholic
Ocean Quad 1/13
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 0-0
P. Baugher
Freehold Township
Ocean Quad 1/13
Round 1
113
01/07
W
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Schuler
Lacey
Shore Conference Individual Championship
5th
113
01/06
L
DEC 1-0
E. Fry
Rumson Fair Haven
Shore Conference Individual Championship
Consi Semi
113
01/06
L
DEC 7-0
J. DeAngelo
Point Pleasant Boro
Shore Conference Individual Championship
Semi (Add WB2)
113
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
B. Schuler
Lacey
Shore Conference Individual Championship
QTF
113
01/05
W
MD 12-2
L. D`Elia
Brick Township
Shore Conference Individual Championship
Round of 16
113
12/30
W
TF 15-0 3:37
C. O`Reilly
Middletown South
Walter Woods Holiday Tournament
Finals
113
12/30
W
TF 16-0 3:03
W. Matta
Point Pleasant Boro
Walter Woods Holiday Tournament
Semifinal
113
12/30
W
F 10-0 1:52
J. Correa
Toms River South
Walter Woods Holiday Tournament
QTF and Pigtail WB
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:36
T. Robinson
Kraken
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:27
W. Detar
What's Poppin? Orange
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
B. Valdez
Team Thunder
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
MD 10-2
A. Jewell
MI Bad Boys Gold
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
MD 15-5
D. Mallitz
Pursuit Wrestling Academy HS2
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Mitchell
Ohio Titan
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
03/03
L
F 5-5 3:17
J. Bergmann
Lakeland Reg
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 1
106
03/02
L
TF 15-0 2:29
M. Gould
Saint John Vianney
NJSIAA State Championships
Preliminaries
106
02/25
L
DEC 2-0
M. Napolitano
Brick Memorial
NJSIAA Region 6
3rd Place
106
02/25
W
DEC 12-5
E. Michaels
Colts Neck
NJSIAA Region 6
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
106
02/25
L
DEC 5-0
J. DeAngelo
---
NJSIAA Region 6
Semis (16 Man)
106
02/25
W
F 10-0 3:37
R. Giangeruso
Northern Burlington ( Columbus)
NJSIAA Region 6
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/18
W
TF 20-5
R. Giangeruso
Northern Burlington ( Columbus)
NJSIAA District 24
First Place
106
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:41
S. Siva
Lawrence Senior
NJSIAA District 24
Semis (16 Man)
106
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
---
NJSIAA District 24
Quarters (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021