Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mustafa Lubowa
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 10-5
M. Mortarelli
Natick
2024 MIAA D1W/C [MA]
Finals
106 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 10-5
M. Mortarelli
Natick
2024 MIAA D1W/C [MA]
Finals
106 lbs
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:22
A. Khalil
King Philip
2024 MIAA D1W/C [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Roney
Wellesley
2024 MIAA D1W/C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/07
W
F FALL
N. Touch
Lowell
Chelmsford @ Lowell
Dual
106 lbs
02/03
W
F 2:39
C. Nealon
Latin Academy
Chelmsford @ Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
02/03
W
F 9-1 2:47
Y. Gu
Nobles
Nobles @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
01/31
W
F 2-0 :42
M. Mccormick
Methuen
Methuen @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:00
M. Li
Braintree
Chelmsford @ Braintree
Dual
106 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:07
O. Polansky
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:22
R. Richard
Brookline
Brookline @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
01/24
W
F 2-0 :30 seconds
R. McLean
Andover
Andover @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:21
B. Mann
Timberlane
2024 Timberlane Invitational
3rd Place
106 lbs
01/20
W
F 6-0 4:02
S. Patti
Timberlane B
2024 Timberlane Invitational
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Kastner
Southington
2024 Timberlane Invitational
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/20
W
F 8-0 2:22
H. Perro
Noble
2024 Timberlane Invitational
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/20
W
F 6-4 5:08
Z. Patti
Timberlane B
2024 Timberlane Invitational
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/13
L
F 2:30
R. Newton
Scituate
Scituate @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
01/13
W
F :30
A. Chevez
Excel Academy
Excel Academy @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
01/13
W
F 1:03
A. Muller
Leominster
Chelmsford @ Leominster
Dual
106 lbs
01/13
W
F 2:35
O. Arreaga
Lawrence
Lawrence @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
01/10
W
F :51
D. Landers
North Andover
North Andover @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
01/06
L
F 0-4 0:51
I. Diaz
Greater Lawrence
2024 Bruce Rich Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
106 lbs
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:00
C. Berry
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick
2024 Bruce Rich Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Glynn
Central Catholic
2024 Bruce Rich Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:34
G. Kenna
Bedford
2024 Bruce Rich Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/03
L
F 1:21
C. Glynn
Central Catholic
Chelmsford @ Central Catholic
Dual
106 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 5-0
J. Perez
Shawsheen
Chelmsford @ Shawsheen
Dual
106 lbs
12/20
L
DEC 5-2
J. Lightfoot
Tewksbury
Tewksbury @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 5-0
A. Hernadez
Tyngsborough
2023 Big Red [MA]
Finals
106 lbs
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:50
N. Rigol
Triton
2023 Big Red [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-5 2:12
L. Kieran
Pelham
2023 Big Red [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/13
L
DEC 5-2
A. Morris
Haverhill
Chelmsford @ Haverhill
Dual
106 lbs
12/09
W
F :38
C. Leo
Burlington
Chelmsford @ Burlington
Dual
106 lbs
12/09
W
DEC 8-1
A. Vdovin
Milton
Milton @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
12/09
L
DEC 3-0
A. Hernadez
Tyngsborough/Dracut
Tyngsborough/Dracut @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Lang
Doughboy
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Finals
106 lbs
07/08
W
F 2-0 2:04
E. Cincotti
Metro West United
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
07/08
W
F 2-0 0:20
I. Diaz
Greater Lawrence
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/04
L
F 1:28
J. Deleidi
Saugus/Peabody
Saugus/Peabody @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
02/04
W
F 3:18
S. Bird
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Chelmsford @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
106 lbs
02/04
L
F pin
A. Maher
Malden Catholic
Chelmsford @ Malden Catholic
Dual
106 lbs
02/04
L
F :22
C. Daniel
Arlington
Arlington @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:47
Y. Morales
Andover
Andover @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:53
W. Chen
Boston Latin
Boston Latin @ Chelmsford
Dual
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024